Birdwell Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Dawson Male Strategic Lions 00:53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
2 Jon Surtees Male 00:55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
3 Stewart Smith Male Vet 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
4 Daniel Barnett Male 00:55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
5 Paul Evans Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male 00:56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
7 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 00:56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
8 Ian Dalton Male 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
9 Michael Brammall Male 00:57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
10 Richard Robinson Male Senior Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:57:29 26.095 Mph
11 Dan Taylor Male 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
12 Nick Rogers Male 00:57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
13 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
14 Bill Seddon Male 00:58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
15 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 00:58:32 25.627 Mph
16 Julian Read Male Team Swift 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
17 Paul Williams Male 00:58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
18 Simon Cave Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
19 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
20 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 00:59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
21 Nick Frewin Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
22 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 00:59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
23 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
24 John Askew Male 00:59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
25 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
26 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
27 Jack Hugill Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
28 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
29 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
30 Steven Hollowood Male 1:02:15 24.097 Mph Claim
31 Neal Parkin Male Senior 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
32 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
33 Gavin Evans Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Cutts Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
35 Shaun Randall Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
36 Mark Booth Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
37 Martin Hedley Male 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
38 Michael Dodson Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
39 Steve Wood Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
40 Thomas Taylor Male 1:03:41 23.554 Mph Claim
41 Michael Abonyi Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
42 David Warriner Male 1:04:02 23.426 Mph Claim
43 Paul Brownless Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
44 Gary Irvine Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
45 Richard Witney Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
46 Michael Lamb Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
47 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:05:01 23.071 Mph Claim
48 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:05:03 23.059 Mph Claim
49 Tim Howcroft Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
50 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
51 Robert Barnard Male 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
52 Mark Eyre Male 1:06:57 22.405 Mph Claim
53 Ian Mortimer Male 1:07:20 22.277 Mph Claim
54 Lucy Fenwick (W) Male Team Swift 1:07:49 22.119 Mph Claim
55 Chris Bott Male 1:08:03 22.043 Mph Claim
56 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:08:14 21.984 Mph
57 Emilie Verroken (W) Male 1:08:17 21.968 Mph Claim
58 George Lascelles Male 1:09:07 21.703 Mph Claim
59 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:09:18 21.645 Mph
60 Mike Williams Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
61 Michael Brown Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph Claim
61 Peter Neal Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph Claim
63 Garry Hill Male Strategic Lions 1:10:27 21.292 Mph Claim
64 John Woodhouse Male 1:11:15 21.053 Mph Claim
65 Janice McWilliam (W) Male 1:11:38 20.94 Mph Claim
66 Lynn Hanson (W) Male Seacroft Whs 1:11:44 20.911 Mph Claim
67 Les Morton Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 1:11:59 20.838 Mph Claim
68 Kathleen Brankin (W) Male 1:14:10 20.225 Mph Claim
69 Shaun Paterson Male 1:14:43 20.076 Mph Claim
70 Adrian Dobson Male 1:14:57 20.014 Mph Claim
71 Rachael Eyre (W) Male 1:16:08 19.703 Mph Claim
72 Stephen Paterson Male Juvenile 1:16:10 19.694 Mph
73 Roger Bacon Male 1:23:07 18.047 Mph Claim
74 Jane Shields (W) Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 1:24:20 17.787 Mph Claim
DNS Martin Lee Male Claim
DNS Richard Wright Male Claim
DNS Richard Lunt Male Claim
DNS Phil Smithurst Male Claim
DNS Paul Elwell Male Claim
DNS Mike Garvey Male Claim
DNS Danny Lowthorpe Male Claim
DNS Martin Abonyi Male Claim
DNS Gareth Owen Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Diane Moss (W) Male Claim
DNS Daniel Moore Male Claim
DNS Benjamin Harvey Male Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ady Dench Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Stephen Cook Male Claim