Beacon RCC 39

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:36:11 24.328 Mph
2 Danny Axford Male 1:38:48 23.684 Mph Claim
3 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:39:12 23.589 Mph Claim
4 Dean Robson Male 1:41:20 23.092 Mph Claim
5 Jonathan Shubert Male High Wycombe CC 1:41:47 22.99 Mph Claim
6 Scott Povey Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 1:42:32 22.822 Mph
7 Ryan Ballard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:45:00 22.286 Mph Claim
8 Phil Blacker Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:45:12 22.243 Mph Claim
9 Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 1:45:22 22.208 Mph Claim
10 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 1:46:05 22.058 Mph Claim
11 Rob Weare Male 1:47:04 21.855 Mph Claim
12 Matthew Cartlidge Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:47:14 21.821 Mph Claim
13 Eoin O'Flynn Male 1:49:06 21.448 Mph Claim
14 Richard Anderson Male VS Cycles Brighouse 1:49:36 21.35 Mph Claim
15 Sean Mungovan Male Beacon Roads CC 1:49:51 21.302 Mph Claim
16 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:50:13 21.231 Mph Claim
17 Lee Plant Male Stourbridge Velo 1:50:17 21.218 Mph Claim
18 Richard Bussell Male Beacon Roads CC 1:50:18 21.215 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Plewes Male 1:51:33 20.977 Mph Claim
20 Bryan Healy Male 1:51:49 20.927 Mph Claim
21 Nick Green Male 1:52:40 20.769 Mph Claim
22 Giles Oakley Male Vet 1:52:57 20.717 Mph
23 Andrew Overton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:53:04 20.696 Mph Claim
24 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:53:12 20.671 Mph Claim
25 Alex Haines Male 1:53:22 20.641 Mph Claim
26 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:53:51 20.553 Mph Claim
27 David Constance Male 1:54:13 20.487 Mph Claim
28 Paula Moseley Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 1:54:55 20.362 Mph
29 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:55:07 20.327 Mph Claim
30 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 1:55:16 20.301 Mph Claim
31 Chris Hudson Male Beacon Roads CC 1:55:19 20.292 Mph Claim
32 Peter Turner Male 1:56:06 20.155 Mph Claim
33 Paul Chubb Male Epic R C 1:56:12 20.138 Mph Claim
34 Steve Batsford Male 1:56:12 20.138 Mph Claim
35 Luke Williams Male 1:57:05 19.986 Mph Claim
36 Ian Jennings Male 1:57:36 19.898 Mph Claim
37 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 1:58:06 19.814 Mph Claim
38 Phil Parsons Male 1:58:12 19.797 Mph Claim
39 Simon Garrett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:58:28 19.752 Mph Claim
40 Rod Brooks Male 1:58:28 19.752 Mph Claim
41 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:58:50 19.691 Mph Claim
42 Stephen Bull Male Beacon Roads CC 1:59:02 19.658 Mph Claim
43 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:59:13 19.628 Mph Claim
44 Ed Moss Male Beacon Roads CC 1:59:33 19.573 Mph Claim
45 Dave Fenton Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:59:36 19.565 Mph Claim
46 Andrew Hill Male 1:59:48 19.532 Mph Claim
47 Matthew Humpage Male 2:00:04 19.489 Mph Claim
48 Martin Silvester Male Fred Williams Racing 2:00:17 19.454 Mph Claim
49 Paul Gibson Male Team Swift 2:00:20 19.446 Mph Claim
50 David Rutherford Male Bush Healthcare CRT 2:01:01 19.336 Mph Claim
51 Simon Newlyn Male 2:01:05 19.325 Mph Claim
52 Nicholas Vipond Male Beacon Roads CC 2:01:37 19.241 Mph Claim
53 John Polak Male CC Ashwell 2:01:50 19.206 Mph Claim
54 David Brown Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:01:54 19.196 Mph Claim
55 Adrian Clifton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 2:02:04 19.17 Mph Claim
56 Chris Spencer Male Senior Epic R C 2:02:21 19.125 Mph
57 Stephen Jefferies Male Epic R C 2:02:49 19.053 Mph Claim
58 Barrie Whitehead Male 2:02:50 19.05 Mph Claim
59 Dave Preece Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:02:57 19.032 Mph
60 Jason Haynes Male 2:03:10 18.999 Mph Claim
61 Mervyn Sperry Male 2:03:24 18.963 Mph Claim
62 Graham Harris Male Hafren CC 2:03:31 18.945 Mph Claim
63 Steve Clarke Male Worcester St. Johns CC 2:03:47 18.904 Mph Claim
64 Marina Bloom Male 2:04:26 18.805 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Grace Male 2:04:35 18.783 Mph Claim
66 Gary Lowe Male Beacon Roads CC 2:04:57 18.727 Mph Claim
67 Ed Coppinger Male Lichfield City CC 2:04:59 18.722 Mph Claim
68 Penny Gardiner Male 2:06:14 18.537 Mph Claim
69 Brett Lowndes Male 2:07:44 18.319 Mph Claim
70 Tim Egan Male Beacon Roads CC 2:07:52 18.3 Mph Claim
71 Michelle Parsons Male Team Echelon 2:08:50 18.163 Mph Claim
72 John Pitman Male 2:09:10 18.116 Mph Claim
73 Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:09:15 18.104 Mph
74 Ian Threadgold Male 2:09:49 18.025 Mph Claim
75 Sean Lacey Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:11:00 17.863 Mph Claim
76 Rebecca Womersley Male 2:11:06 17.849 Mph Claim
77 Tom Payton Male 2:11:07 17.847 Mph Claim
78 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 2:11:46 17.759 Mph
79 Helen Eborall Male 2:11:47 17.756 Mph Claim
80 Isla Rowntree Male 2:11:56 17.736 Mph Claim
81 Manuel Ochoa Male Beacon Roads CC 2:12:29 17.663 Mph Claim
82 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:12:35 17.649 Mph Claim
83 Markos Janes Male VC Norwich 2:13:05 17.583 Mph Claim
84 Peter Varian Male 2:14:25 17.408 Mph Claim
85 Neil Compton Male Beacon Roads CC 2:15:39 17.25 Mph Claim
86 Chris Lines Male Epic R C 2:17:01 17.078 Mph Claim
87 Laurence Cooley Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:17:15 17.049 Mph
88 Gavin Oag Male Epic R C 2:17:24 17.03 Mph Claim
89 Stephen Price Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:18:06 16.944 Mph Claim
90 Greg Thompson Male Beacon Roads CC 2:21:52 16.494 Mph Claim
91 Mark Prosser Male Abergavenny RC 2:25:39 16.066 Mph Claim
92 Martin George Smith Male Royal Sutton CC 2:28:29 15.759 Mph Claim
93 Phil Gambles Male 2:32:41 15.326 Mph Claim
94 Steve Morton Male Beacon Roads CC 2:41:46 14.465 Mph Claim
DNS Alex Taylor Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS James Hepburn Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Scott O'Neill Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Steven Goodbier Male Claim
DNS William Kirk-Wilson Male Claim
DNS Guy Lawton Male Claim
DNS Michael Lee Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Simon Ward Male Ludlow CC Claim
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim