Teesdale CRC 40.5

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 40.5 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Carter Male 1:51:04 21.879 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:55:40 21.009 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jon Sturman Male Blumilk.com 1:57:25 20.695 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Murray Male 1:59:06 20.403 Mph 0 Claim
5 Henry Springall Male Richmond CC 1:59:37 20.315 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alastair Kay Male 2:00:59 20.085 Mph 0 Claim
7 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 2:01:03 20.074 Mph 0
8 Simon Dale Male 2:01:19 20.03 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 2:01:43 19.964 Mph 0
10 Shaun Tyson Male 2:03:59 19.599 Mph 0 Claim
11 Martin Gibson Male 2:05:47 19.319 Mph 0 Claim
12 James Cullen Male Otley CC 2:06:11 19.258 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:06:39 19.187 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Knights Male Vet 2:07:25 19.071 Mph 0
15 Jonathan Wears Male 2:07:45 19.021 Mph 0 Claim
16 Joe Brown Male 2:07:57 18.992 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 2:08:28 18.915 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tim McEvoy Male 2:08:46 18.871 Mph 0 Claim
19 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 2:09:36 18.75 Mph 0
20 Richard Pyatt Male Richmond CC 2:10:30 18.621 Mph 0 Claim
21 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:10:56 18.559 Mph 0 Claim
22 Duncan Orme Male Vet Lancaster CC 2:13:31 18.2 Mph 0
23 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:14:00 18.134 Mph 0
24 Dougi Hall Male Border City Whs CC 2:14:09 18.114 Mph 0 Claim
25 Neil Robinson Male Border City Whs CC 2:14:22 18.085 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Clark Male Richmond CC 2:15:11 17.975 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Robinson Male 2:15:39 17.914 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ismael Burdeau Male 2:15:40 17.911 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steven Davison Male 2:15:40 17.911 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:16:29 17.804 Mph 0
31 Phil Jack Male 2:16:33 17.796 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rick Mitford Male 2:17:32 17.668 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tim Caine Male 2:17:46 17.638 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Mather Male 2:18:35 17.534 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kevin Dawson Male Senior Hambleton RC 2:18:35 17.534 Mph 0
36 Paul Tyler Male 2:19:38 17.403 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Hopkinson Male Army Cycling 2:20:08 17.341 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Thirling Male 2:20:17 17.322 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graham Putnam Male Border City Whs CC 2:20:32 17.291 Mph 0 Claim
40 Michael Askwith Male Teesdale CRC 2:21:46 17.141 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Sedgwick Male 2:22:22 17.069 Mph 0 Claim
42 Gary Watts Male Chester Triathlon Club 2:22:47 17.019 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nev Martin Male 2:22:54 17.005 Mph 0 Claim
44 Carlo Berton Male Border City Whs CC 2:23:39 16.916 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jon Cocker Male 2:23:55 16.885 Mph 0 Claim
46 Christopher Wood Male 2:24:23 16.83 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Felce Male 2:24:36 16.805 Mph 0 Claim
48 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 2:26:03 16.638 Mph 0 Claim
49 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 2:26:38 16.572 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul King Male Border City Whs CC 2:26:55 16.54 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nick Millar Male 2:27:57 16.424 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Skelton Male 2:29:31 16.252 Mph 0 Claim
53 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 2:29:58 16.204 Mph 0 Claim
54 Philip Simmonds Male Richmond CC 2:31:05 16.084 Mph 0 Claim
55 Graham Tindale Male Bishop Auckland CC 2:34:05 15.771 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dawn Sherrin Male GS Metro 2:35:14 15.654 Mph 0 Claim
57 James Stovold Male 2:37:44 15.406 Mph 0 Claim
58 Phill Collings Male Teesdale CRC 2:38:32 15.328 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stephen Smith Male Teesdale CRC 2:41:02 15.09 Mph 0 Claim
60 Richard Cleathero Male 2:43:42 14.844 Mph 0 Claim
61 James Potts Male Teesdale CRC 2:43:55 14.825 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Maddison Male 2:46:18 14.612 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Brownless Male Teesdale CRC 2:46:55 14.558 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stephen Boyd Male Teesdale CRC 2:49:27 14.34 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Marshall Male 2:51:15 14.19 Mph 0 Claim
66 Raymond Bell Male 2:53:16 14.025 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dougan Collins Male 0 Claim
DNS Aidan MacDermott Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Damien Kelly Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Calvert Male 0 Claim
DNS John Penman Male Richmond CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Strong Male Bishop Auckland CC 0 Claim
DNS Bev Blakeman Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Mullen Male Hetton Hawks CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stott Male Senior 0
DNS Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Caygill Male Richmond CC 0 Claim