ABC Centreville 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet 20:28 29.315 Mph 0
2 Andy tennant Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
3 Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
5 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
6 Duncan Nicoll Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
6 Barry Charlton Male Lyme Racing Club 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jerry Cross Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Pickford Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mostyn Bullock Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Lovatt Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Morton Male Senior 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
13 Craig Nicholson Male Westmead Team 88 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Harness Male Senior 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
15 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Shallicker Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matthew Cartlidge Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Hodgkinson Male Goldtec 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Tubb Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
22 Fred Bamforth Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Whittell Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Jervis Male Leigh Premier Road Club 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
27 Anthony Blair Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Woodrow Male St Helens CRC 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rob Pollen Male Ashley Touring CC 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jonathan Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martyn Bowers Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
32 Brian Camfield Male Vet 23:21 25.695 Mph 0
33 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 23:30 25.531 Mph 0
34 David Wright Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert Hayes Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
36 Philip Gayes Male Vet 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
37 Paul Welsby Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Baines Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
39 Austin Foy Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
41 Duncan McLaren Male Stockport Clarion CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0
44 Philip Bracegirdle Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Bills Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
46 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
46 Sam Mansfield Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
48 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roy Myers Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
50 Robert Matthews Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Savage Male Seamons CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
52 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
53 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
54 Simon Baines Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
55 Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andy Gorton Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
56 Marcus Fielden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 24:27 24.539 Mph 0
58 Andy Horner Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
59 Trevor Horton Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mark Pickles Male Vet 24:35 24.406 Mph 0
61 Graeme McCulloch Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
62 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
63 Paul Jennings Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
63 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ian Grime Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
66 Gregg Dancer Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dave Pargeter Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
70 Joe Roberts Male St Helens CRC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
71 Will Mansfield Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gary Burns Male 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ben McCaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
74 Clive Gudgeon Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Cossens Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
76 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 25:31 23.513 Mph 0
77 Richard Cary Male Southport CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
78 Kevin Corden Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
79 Peter Jones Male Vet Seamons CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 0
80 Noel Healey Male West Pennine Road Club 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mike Wilson Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jonathan Baines Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
83 Bill Renard Male Macclesfield Wheelers 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jim Dowell Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ivan Paul Male Ashley Touring CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
86 Chris Storey Male Westmead Team 88 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
87 Paul Kay Male St Helens Tri 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
88 Paul Heywood Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
89 Rob Cleary Male Seamons CC 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
90 Graham Peel Male Senior 26:12 22.9 Mph 0
91 Tony Perrin Male 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
92 Jonathan Beever Male Westmead Team 88 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
92 Andy Meade Male North Cheshire Clarion 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
94 Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Leach Male Rossendale RC 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
95 Charles Gray Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
97 David Ireland Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
98 Gary Birch Male St Helens Tri 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
99 Graham Sheard Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
100 Phil Holden Male Seamons CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
101 Conor Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
102 Robert Hornsby Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
103 Paul Lomas Male Seamons CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
103 Andrew Bramhall Male 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
105 Ben Trippier Male 27:16 22.004 Mph 0 Claim
106 Harry Davies Male Seamons CC 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
106 David Trippier Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
106 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 27:23 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
109 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 27:27 21.857 Mph 0 Claim
110 Gary Lake Male 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
111 Alex Trippier Male 28:14 21.251 Mph 0 Claim
112 Ellis Shufflebottom Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
113 Thomas Ireland Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
114 David Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
115 Malc McAllister Male Seamons CC 29:36 20.27 Mph 0 Claim
116 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 30:14 19.845 Mph 0 Claim
117 Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 30:44 19.522 Mph 0 Claim
118 Neil Walkers Male Janus Road Club 31:23 19.118 Mph 0 Claim
119 Alexander Wiseman Male 31:28 19.067 Mph 0 Claim
120 Harry Cowley Male 32:41 18.358 Mph 0 Claim
121 Graham Lawrence Male 35:15 17.021 Mph 0 Claim
122 Kevin Harrison Male Manchester Triathlon Club 36:35 16.4 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gregg Kinsell Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hilton Male 0 Claim
DNS David Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Lomax Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Longdon Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Janus Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Hegerty Male 0 Claim
DNS William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Kliszcz Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Paul Greer Male Abbotsford Park RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Szpunar Male Lancashire RC 0