VTTA (London & HC) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 18:58 31.634 Mph 0
2 Harry Bulstrode Male Sotonia CC 19:07 31.385 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jon Simpkins Male 19:12 31.249 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rob Sharland Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 19:13 31.222 Mph 0
5 Jason Boutell Male Senior 19:18 31.087 Mph 0
6 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 19:22 30.98 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 19:38 30.559 Mph 0
7 Justyn Cannon Male 19:38 30.559 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Arnold Male 19:47 30.328 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Bryson Male 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Pollard Male 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
13 Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Cammish Male soniccycles.co.uk 20:05 29.875 Mph 0 Claim
15 Philip Hersey Male Eagle Road Club 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:11 29.727 Mph 0
17 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:20 29.507 Mph 0
20 Luke Davies Male Velo Club St Raphael 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
21 George Fox Male 45 RC 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rob Gray Male 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
23 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0
24 Bryce Dyer Male Velo Club St Raphael 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Johnson Male VC 10 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Richardson Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
28 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 20:41 29.008 Mph 0
29 Gavin Hinxman Male Rockingham Forest Whs 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
30 Shane Townsend Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 20:44 28.938 Mph 0
31 Robert West Male Oxford City RC 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
31 Kev Hardwick Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
33 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil Coventry Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
37 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
38 Neil Dowie Male Shorter Rochford RT 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Palmer Male VC 10 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Wilson Male Rockingham Forest Whs 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil Ellison Male West Drayton MBC 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andy Sharman Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
44 Pete Egglestone Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
45 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
46 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0
50 Stuart Tipton Male Senior 21:13 28.279 Mph 0
51 Paul Welsby Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
52 Simon Mcgowan Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0
54 Will Houghton Male Hillingdon CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
55 Martin Grant Male Senior 21:18 28.168 Mph 0
56 Joe Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
56 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
58 Robert Watson Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Woolford Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
61 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
62 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:39 27.713 Mph 0
64 Paul Hardy Male Oxford City RC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
65 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
66 Danuta Tinn Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
68 Neil Pugh Male VC 10 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dave Pitt Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ralph Dadswell Male Antelope Racing Team 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paul Bucknall Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
74 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
75 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
76 Andrew Payne Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
77 Simon Gibbs Male PMR 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
78 Tim Burrows Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Allday Male Oxonian CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
80 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
81 Michael Edmunds Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
82 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
83 Robert Frowle Male Team Cherwell 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
84 Richard Burton Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
85 Robert Tinn Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
86 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
87 David Rodgers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
88 Tom Gosgrove Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
89 Gordon Spencer Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
90 Stuart Clark Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
91 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
92 Helen Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
93 Claire Lee Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
94 Dave Lancaster Male Vet 23:40 25.351 Mph 0
95 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
96 Terry Gambles Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
97 Jorj James Male Vet 23:52 25.139 Mph 0
98 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
99 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
100 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
101 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
102 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 24:00 24.999 Mph 0
103 Paul Dyett Male Bossard Whs 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
104 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
105 Paul Valks Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
106 Frank Pressling Male 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
107 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
108 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
109 Leslie Morris Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
110 Andrew Porter Male Welwyn Whs 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
111 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
112 Alice(w) Lethhbridge Male Epsom CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
113 Jill Bartlett Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
114 David Devine Male Bath Road Club 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
115 John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
116 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
117 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
118 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
119 Emily Young Male 29:29 20.35 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Kenneway Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Greg Parker Male CC Weymouth 0 Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS James Vaughan Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Paul Fuchs Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Ben Brandon Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim