VTTA (London and Home Counties) 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet 18:39 32.171 Mph 0
2 Harry Bulstrode Male 18:47 31.942 Mph 0 Claim
3 Justyn Cannon Male Senior 18:59 31.606 Mph 0
4 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 19:02 31.523 Mph 0
5 Kevin Tye Male 19:04 31.468 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nick English Male Senior 19:05 31.44 Mph 0
7 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 19:21 31.007 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 19:38 30.559 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jim Moffatt Male 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 19:52 30.201 Mph 0
11 Ben Wimpory Male 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
12 George Fox Male 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Pollard Male 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 19:58 30.049 Mph 0
15 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 20:04 29.9 Mph 0
16 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 20:04 29.9 Mph 0
17 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:07 29.825 Mph 0
18 Andrew Halliday Male 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
19 Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
20 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stuart Wright Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:22 29.459 Mph 0
23 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
24 Geoff Bunyan Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
26 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Dowie Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
29 Greg Lewis Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 21:04 28.48 Mph 0
31 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
32 Jonathan Coulson Male 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
33 Neil Ellison Male West Drayton MBC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
34 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
35 Bob Watson Male Vet 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
36 Stuart Tipton Male Senior 21:23 28.059 Mph 0
37 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Maxted Male Verulam CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
41 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Pitt Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
44 Ant Newland Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
47 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
48 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steve Robinson Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:15 26.966 Mph 0
51 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
52 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
53 Neil Pugh Male VC 10 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Burton Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
57 Richard Moule Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
59 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
60 Chris Worsfold Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
61 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
62 Simon Craig-mcfeely Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
64 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 23:49 25.192 Mph 0
66 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
67 Frank Pressling Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jane Morris Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Zuill Male Reading CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
73 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 25:05 23.92 Mph 0
74 Roy Robinson Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
75 Bob Brabbins Male 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jim Mackay Male Willesden CC 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
77 Brian Moon Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
78 Bernard Lamb (tri) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:47 22.401 Mph 0
79 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
80 Denese Hallahan Male 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
81 Chas Jepson Male Becontree Wheelers CC 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim