Maldon & District CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sean Childs Male Vet 55:09 27.199 Mph 0
2 Alexander Royle Male Army Cycling 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
3 Scott Cousins Male St Ives CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robert Willcocks Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
5 Colin Ward Male Essex Roads CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dave Green Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
7 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
8 Garry Drew Male Vet 59:21 25.274 Mph 0
9 Nick Tryon Male 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
10 Roger Maidment Male Senior East London Velo 59:36 25.168 Mph 0
11 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nicolas Percy Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
13 Angus Macinnes Male Vet 59:54 25.042 Mph 0
14 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0
15 Ben Lewis Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Chapman Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rob Jones Male Army Cycling 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Buckley Male Senior Army Cycling 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0
19 David Bamford Male East London Velo 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adrian Tovey Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steven Bass Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
22 Colin Lewin Male 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0
24 Leon Marshall Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Phipps Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Reeves Male Army Cycling 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Leggett Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Armiger Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Norris Male Born2Tri 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
32 Barry Moss Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0
34 Kevin Norman Male 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
35 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0
36 Jim Scott Male 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
38 Scott Clark Male Chelmer CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Branston Male 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
40 Graham Beale Male Essex Roads CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tony Marriott Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Bevan Male Army Cycling 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
43 Graham Hurrell Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
45 William Mcfarland Male East London Velo 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 0 Claim
46 M Robinson Male Essex Roads CC 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Tyas Male 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
48 Julia Freeman Male Easterley Road Club 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
49 Roy Young Male Born2Tri 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ken Baker Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
51 Anna Grundy Male Look Mum No Hands! 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ian Damant Male 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
53 Michael Mott Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jamie Booth Male 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
55 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 0 Claim
57 Robin Bevan Male 1:08:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
58 Kenny Clarke Male London Dynamo 1:08:41 21.84 Mph 0 Claim
59 Caroline Guest Male Ford CC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0 Claim
60 Eric Wrennall Male 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
61 Julie Baker Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
62 Bruce Gander Male 1:09:12 21.677 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:09:45 21.506 Mph 0 Claim
64 Christopher John Male Army Cycling 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mark Edmondson Male 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Alsop Male 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Wallace Male 1:10:46 21.197 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mark Beverstock Male 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
69 Stuart Mills Male Born2Tri 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
70 Richard Hopper Male Army Cycling 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
71 Richard Fowler Male 1:11:11 21.073 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stuart Hope Male Born2Tri 1:11:48 20.892 Mph 0 Claim
73 Terry Rippingale Male 1:12:12 20.776 Mph 0 Claim
74 Allman Fowler Male 1:13:49 20.321 Mph 0 Claim
75 Malcolm Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 1:14:19 20.184 Mph 0 Claim
76 Lisa Haines Male 1:15:26 19.885 Mph 0 Claim
77 Victoria Williams Male 1:17:58 19.239 Mph 0 Claim
78 Chris Milne Male Gateway Cycling 1:18:17 19.161 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steven Markie Male Army Cycling 1:22:01 18.289 Mph 0 Claim
80 Colin Edmond Male 1:23:29 17.968 Mph 0 Claim
81 James Bromley Male 1:24:46 17.696 Mph 0 Claim
82 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:31:08 16.46 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS Sandra Mackay Male GBCycles.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Bob Flack Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Jack Russell Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Stephens Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Doe Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Plewes Male 0 Claim
DNS John Bonnyhood Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim