Yorkshire Velo 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Phillip Graves Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 21:15 28.235 Mph 0
3 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
7 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jonathon Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Askew Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Hamilton Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Rowland Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Carrigan Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
14 Lee Cairns Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nigel Goscinski Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nathan Veall Male Senior York Cycleworks 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
18 Dave Hudson Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Schofield Male Vet 23:26 25.604 Mph 0
20 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
21 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 23:54 25.104 Mph 0
22 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jessica Bacon Male Senior 24:07 24.878 Mph 0
25 Nicholas Fairfield Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
27 Eugene Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
29 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Philipson Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mike McLeavy Male 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graham Huck Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
35 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
35 Antony McNamara Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
37 Craig Gath Male York Cycleworks 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Antrobus Male 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
41 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
41 George Young Male Team Swift 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
43 Peter MacKlam Male 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Vaughan Male 26:51 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
45 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
46 Clare Crabtree Male Pedalsport CC 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 28:11 21.289 Mph 0
48 Howard Newton Male Ravensthorpe CC 28:17 21.213 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jason Drake Male Vet 28:27 21.089 Mph 0
50 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 29:05 20.63 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stuart Whittle Male Wetherby Whs 30:08 19.911 Mph 0 Claim
53 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 34:04 17.612 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 38:29 15.591 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gary Brearley Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Washbrook Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry White Male 0 Claim
DNS Victoria Graves Male York Cycleworks 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Garside Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Janice McWilliam Male 0 Claim