Mid Shropshire Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:52:29 26.671 Mph Claim
2 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 1:54:14 26.262 Mph Claim
3 Lyn Jones Male 1:54:55 26.106 Mph Claim
4 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 1:56:38 25.722 Mph Claim
5 Phil Pearce Male 1:56:58 25.648 Mph Claim
6 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 1:58:15 25.37 Mph
7 Brian McCartney Male 1:58:20 25.352 Mph Claim
7 David Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:58:20 25.352 Mph Claim
9 John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 1:59:13 25.164 Mph Claim
10 Alastair Semple Male Vet 1:59:17 25.15 Mph
11 Mike Rothwell Male 1:59:43 25.059 Mph Claim
12 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 2:00:33 24.886 Mph Claim
13 Darren White Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:01:07 24.769 Mph Claim
14 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:01:13 24.749 Mph
15 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:03:07 24.367 Mph
16 Nigel Keyworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:12 24.351 Mph Claim
17 Alastair Cowdry Male 2:03:18 24.331 Mph Claim
18 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:03:25 24.308 Mph
19 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:46 24.239 Mph Claim
20 Warren Mason Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:03:47 24.236 Mph
21 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:04:11 24.158 Mph Claim
22 Giles Oakley Male Vet 2:04:46 24.045 Mph
23 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 2:05:21 23.933 Mph Claim
24 Mark Fenn Male Paramount CRT 2:05:27 23.914 Mph Claim
25 Stewart Williamson Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:05:45 23.857 Mph Claim
26 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 2:06:15 23.762 Mph Claim
27 Jason Breakey Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:06:55 23.638 Mph Claim
28 Oliver Homer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:07:29 23.532 Mph Claim
29 Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 2:07:47 23.477 Mph Claim
30 Alistair Wrenn Male 2:08:37 23.325 Mph Claim
31 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:08:38 23.322 Mph Claim
32 Jon Cheshire Male St Helens CRC 2:08:55 23.271 Mph Claim
33 Anthony Cassidy Male Liverpool Century RC 2:09:49 23.109 Mph Claim
34 Barry Jones Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:09:58 23.083 Mph Claim
35 John Forbes Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:10:07 23.056 Mph Claim
36 John Flynn Male 2:11:18 22.848 Mph Claim
37 Tim Williams Male Vet 2:12:08 22.704 Mph
38 Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:12:47 22.593 Mph Claim
39 Mark Gray Male 2:14:06 22.371 Mph Claim
39 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:14:06 22.371 Mph Claim
41 Richard Cary Male Southport CC 2:15:02 22.217 Mph Claim
42 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:15:13 22.187 Mph Claim
43 Naomi Warr (L) Male 2:15:33 22.132 Mph Claim
44 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 2:15:55 22.072 Mph
45 David Barber Male 2:17:02 21.892 Mph Claim
46 John Steele Male Wrekinsport CC 2:17:25 21.831 Mph Claim
47 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:18:17 21.695 Mph Claim
48 Melwyn Lewis Male 2:18:31 21.658 Mph Claim
49 Penny Gardiner (L) Male 2:18:59 21.585 Mph Claim
50 Fergus Murray Male Rhyl CC 2:19:26 21.516 Mph Claim
51 Thomas Healy Male 2:23:03 20.972 Mph Claim
52 Ned Millington Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:23:51 20.855 Mph Claim
53 Helen Tudor (L) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:24:07 20.816 Mph Claim
54 Adrian Barker Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:25:07 20.673 Mph Claim
55 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:25:30 20.619 Mph Claim
56 Matthew Armitage Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:25:38 20.6 Mph Claim
57 Vicki Bale (L) Male Wrekinsport CC 2:26:27 20.485 Mph Claim
58 April Lewis (L) Male 2:27:41 20.314 Mph Claim
59 Alfie Shaw Male Southport CC 2:29:35 20.056 Mph Claim
60 Mike Homer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:33:11 19.584 Mph Claim
61 Phil Gambles Male 2:33:27 19.55 Mph Claim
62 Tracey Billington (L) Male Wrekinsport CC 2:35:15 19.324 Mph Claim
63 Alan Cronin Male 2:36:03 19.225 Mph Claim
64 Carol Coole (L) Male 2:43:01 18.403 Mph Claim
65 Carolyn Hume (L) Male Stockport Clarion CC 2:44:04 18.285 Mph Claim
66 Sally Napthen (L) Male 2:44:28 18.241 Mph Claim
67 Nania Mason (L) Male 2:51:17 17.515 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Aaron Riley Male Claim
DNS Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Matt Bithell Male Claim
DNS Gary Maoudis Male Claim
DNS Rod Brooks Male Claim
DNS George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim