North Road CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 00:53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
2 Luke Clarke Male 00:56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
3 Dave Dent Male 00:58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
4 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 00:58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
5 Martin Dossett Male Vet 00:58:23 25.693 Mph
5 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
7 Nigel Hale Male CC Ashwell 00:59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
8 Roger Fogg Male North Road CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
9 Tony May Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
10 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
11 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
12 Geoff Bunyan Male 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
13 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
14 Jobe Usher Male North Road CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
15 Chris Pearce Male CC Ashwell 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
16 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
17 Richard Moule Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
18 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
19 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
20 Michael Atkinson Male North Road CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
21 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
22 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
23 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
24 Neil Lewis Male Vet North Road CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph
25 Peter Davy Male North Road CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
26 Paul Shipway Male 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
27 Owen Wilkins Male 1:06:28 22.568 Mph Claim
28 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:08:11 22 Mph Claim
29 Eric Paillet Male North Road CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph Claim
30 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph Claim
31 Elanor Cadzow Male Senior 1:09:32 21.573 Mph
32 Hannah Ormesher Male North Road CC 1:10:03 21.414 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Porter Male 1:10:03 21.414 Mph Claim
34 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:10:14 21.358 Mph Claim
35 Paul Woodham Male 1:10:25 21.302 Mph Claim
36 Rhian Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 1:11:10 21.078 Mph Claim
37 Joanna Spragg Male Vet 1:11:21 21.023 Mph
38 Emma Williams Male 1:11:36 20.95 Mph Claim
39 John Davy Male North Road CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph Claim
40 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:12:16 20.757 Mph Claim
41 Steven Taylor Male North Road CC 1:12:21 20.733 Mph Claim
42 Jim Parsons Male North Road CC 1:12:37 20.657 Mph Claim
43 Jackie Perry Male Team Trident 1:13:42 20.353 Mph Claim
44 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:18:03 19.219 Mph Claim
45 Michelle Lock Male Vet 1:20:39 18.599 Mph
DNS Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Kenny Clarke Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Jim Ewers Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Michael Edmunds Male Claim
DNS Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk Claim