Stone Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 51:00 29.412 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 52:29 28.581 Mph Claim
3 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
4 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 53:14 28.178 Mph Claim
5 Darren Maironis Male Withington Wheelers 53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
6 Ian Stott Male Senior 53:22 28.108 Mph
7 Ian Holbrook Male 54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
8 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
9 Tommy Murphy Male 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
10 Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 54:34 27.49 Mph Claim
11 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
12 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
13 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
14 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
15 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
16 Matt Cartlidge Male 55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
17 Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers 55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
18 Jason Seabridge Male 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
19 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
20 Joe Costello Male 55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
21 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
22 Thomas Thornely Male Senior 56:21 26.62 Mph
23 Chris Standidge Male 56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
24 Chris Lea Male Vet 56:31 26.541 Mph
25 Philip Brown Male 56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
26 Jack Hugill Male 56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
27 Steve Daintith Male 56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
28 David Constance Male 56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
29 Ian Wroblewski Male 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
30 Tom Bracegirdle Male 56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
31 Ian Whittell Male 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
32 Greg Lewis Male 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
33 Mark Saggers Male Vet 57:27 26.11 Mph
34 Martyn Bowers Male 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
35 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 57:57 25.885 Mph
36 Philip Gayes Male Vet 58:05 25.825 Mph
37 Michael Cliffe Male St Helens CRC 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
38 Mark Brown Male Senior 58:23 25.693 Mph
39 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
40 Warren Mason Male Vet 58:31 25.634 Mph
41 Cliff Knox Male 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
42 Stephen I'Anson Male 58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
43 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:38 25.583 Mph
44 Tony Peach Male 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
45 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
46 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
47 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
48 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
49 Hannah MacDonald Male 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
50 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
51 Hamish Shaw Male 59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
52 Simon Inman Male Mapperley CC 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
53 Steve Hargreaves Male 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
54 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
55 Stephen Wilkins Male 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
56 Matthew Simons Male 59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
57 Michael Loughran Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
58 Ben Startin Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
59 Simon Higgins Male Vet 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
60 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
61 Greg Dancer Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
62 Colin Whitford Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
63 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
64 Phil Bracegirdle Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
65 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
66 Mark Carter Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
67 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
68 Nigel Finch Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
69 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
70 Nathan Astley Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
71 John Cornfield Male Senior 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
72 Joe Curran Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
73 Neil Fort Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
74 Chris Hall Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
75 Kevin Corden Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
76 Paul Heywood Male 1:04:33 23.238 Mph Claim
77 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph Claim
78 Vicky Stinton Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph Claim
79 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
80 Tony Perrin Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph Claim
81 Nik Avraam Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph Claim
82 Trevor Parish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph Claim
83 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph Claim
84 Simon Bates Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph Claim
85 Jill Carlin Male 1:10:26 21.297 Mph Claim
86 John Baddeley Male 1:11:21 21.023 Mph Claim
87 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:11:23 21.014 Mph
88 Andrew Conroy Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:13:37 20.376 Mph Claim
DNS Craig Ashton Male Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Claim
DNS Jayne Dickens Male Claim
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Chris Hubbard Male Claim
DNS Darrell Webster Male Claim
DNS Leigh Holland Male Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Melanie Bailey Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Dave Ball Male Claim
DNS Darren Topping Male Claim
DNS Lee Cairns Male Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Marc Isherwood Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Derek Mason Male Claim
DNS David Wright Male Claim
DNS Paul Greer Male Abbotsford Park RC Claim
DNS Nigel Woods Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Richard Sheldrake Male Claim
DNS Tom Leese Male Claim
DNS Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS David Spencer Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Steven Hilton Male Claim
DNS Dave Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Anne Staley Male Claim
DNS Stephen Cook Male Claim
DNS Dave Newton Male Chester RC Claim