RTTC National Championship 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 19:20 31.034 Mph Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 19:27 30.848 Mph Claim
3 Douglas Dewey Male In-Gear 19:36 30.611 Mph Claim
4 Jeff Jones Male 19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
5 Steven Burke Mbe Male 20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
6 Ryan Mullen Male 20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
7 Mark Holton Male 20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
8 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
9 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
10 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
11 Russell Hampton Male 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
12 Brett Harwood Male 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
13 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
14 Nick English Male Senior 20:46 28.892 Mph
15 Kieron Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
16 James Perkins Male 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
17 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:49 28.822 Mph
18 Seth Kay Male 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
19 Pete Vincent Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
20 Justyn Cannon Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
21 Adam Gascoigne Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
22 Wojciech Szlachta Male 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
23 Jon Simkins Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
24 Alan Thomson Male 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
25 Jason Bouttell Male 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Hastings Male 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
27 Scott Walker Male Senior 21:08 28.39 Mph
28 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 21:12 28.301 Mph
29 Silas Goldsworthy Male 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
31 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:18 28.168 Mph
32 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
33 Trevor Burke Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
34 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 21:29 27.928 Mph
35 Daniel Barnett Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
36 Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
37 Chris Pike Male Vet 21:32 27.863 Mph
38 Adam French Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
39 Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
40 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Griffiths Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
42 B Xavier Disley Male Senior 21:43 27.628 Mph
43 Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
44 Daniel Bloy Male Kings Lynn CC 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
45 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
46 Paul Jay Male Senior 21:52 27.438 Mph
47 Ian Dalton Male 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
48 Ben Wimpory Male PMR 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
49 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
50 Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
51 David Pollard Male In-Gear 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
52 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
53 Andrew Robbins Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
54 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
55 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
56 Joshua Green Male Glendene CC 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
57 Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
58 Aistis Simaitis Male Oxford University CC 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
59 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
60 Sam Bradford Male PMR 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
61 Glenn Taylor Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
62 Sean Vincent Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
63 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
64 Harley Matthews Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
65 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
66 James Dixon Male Cambridge University CC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
67 Mark Shepherd Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
68 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 22:32 26.627 Mph
69 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 22:33 26.607 Mph
70 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
71 Jason Swann Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:34 26.587 Mph
72 Robert West Male Oxford City RC 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
73 Harry Edney Male North Devon Wheelers 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
74 Charles Nurse Male North Norfolk Whs 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
75 Scott Davidson Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
76 Chris Rimes Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
77 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
78 Paul Jackson Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph
79 Ross Barton Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
80 Lee Turner Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
81 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
82 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
83 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 22:56 26.162 Mph
84 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
85 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:01 26.067 Mph
86 David Constance Male 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
87 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
88 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
89 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
90 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
91 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
92 Chris Leggett Male 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
93 Craig Lamb Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
94 Jonathan Coulson Male PMR 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
95 Neil Turner Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
96 John Swindells Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
97 Richard Palmer Male VC 10 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
98 David Bamford Male East London Velo 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
99 Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
100 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
101 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
102 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
103 Simon Boyle Male Vet 23:34 25.459 Mph
104 Benjamin Reid Male Oxford University CC 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
105 Michael Gore Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
106 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 23:40 25.351 Mph
107 David Moore Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:43 25.298 Mph
108 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
109 Neil O'Brien Male Senior In-Gear 23:44 25.28 Mph
110 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
111 Matt Crabtree Male Welland Valley CC 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
112 Malc Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
113 Paul Welsby Male 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
114 Robert London Male Norwich A B C 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
115 Simon Hardy Male Kings Lynn CC 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
116 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
117 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
118 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:41 24.307 Mph
119 Jake Clare Male Fenland Road Club 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
120 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
121 Graham Huck Male 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
122 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
123 Matthew Cullis Male 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
124 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:50 23.225 Mph
DNS Ben Anstie Male Claim
DNS Joel Lewis Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT Claim
DNS Jason Bates Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Richard Berriman Male LeisureLakesBikes.com Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Will Manger Male Claim
DNS James Tucker Male Senior
DNS Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim
DNS Robin Coomber Male Claim
DNS Edmund Bradbury Male Cambridge University CC Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male Claim
DNS Andy Bason Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS James Lindsay Male Claim
DNS Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Alan Trolove Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs Claim
DNS Colin Lynch Male C2 Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Simon Smart Male Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Matthew Jones Male Claim
DNS Tim Carter Male Claim
DNS Douglas Bruce Male Oxford University CC Claim
DNS Daniel Young Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Christopher Birch Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Ed Neilson Male Claim
DNS David Paterson Male Claim
DNS Dean Robson Male Claim
DNS Reg Smith Male Claim
DNS Howard Staunton Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC Claim
DNS Rob Adlard Male Aylesbury CC Claim