Anfield BC 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Tanner Male Strategic Lions 3:45:45 26.578 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Wilkinson Male 3:50:41 26.01 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Williams Male Wrexham RC 3:56:16 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 3:58:51 25.12 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tommy Murphy Male 4:03:07 24.679 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 4:03:27 24.646 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 4:05:10 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 4:05:21 24.455 Mph 0
9 Mike Rothwell Male 4:11:27 23.862 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 4:14:32 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Jones Male Wrexham RC 4:15:22 23.496 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Musgrove Male 4:15:52 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Edmonson Male Senior Wrexham RC 4:17:00 23.346 Mph 0
14 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 4:19:39 23.108 Mph 0
15 Richard Howes Male 4:20:12 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 4:20:35 23.025 Mph 0
17 Chris Hopkinson Male Army Cycling 4:23:51 22.74 Mph 0 Claim
18 Colin Hayes Male 4:23:53 22.737 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tim Rex Male 4:27:03 22.468 Mph 0 Claim
20 Robert Wilson Male 4:28:09 22.376 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jill Wilkinson Male 4:28:43 22.328 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Tickle Male 4:28:53 22.314 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jason Breakey Male 4:32:28 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
24 Hannah MacDonald Male 4:33:54 21.906 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michael Loughran Male 4:34:21 21.87 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ray Retter Male 4:36:52 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Openshaw Male 4:37:48 21.598 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Higgins Male Vet 4:38:27 21.548 Mph 0
29 Bernard Swinnerton Male Lyme Racing Club 4:39:29 21.468 Mph 0 Claim
30 Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 4:40:41 21.376 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alistair Wren Male 4:42:38 21.229 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adrian Marshall Male 4:42:47 21.218 Mph 0 Claim
33 Barry Jones Male Birkenhead North End CC 4:45:47 20.995 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Collins Male 4:46:12 20.964 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Clamp Male 4:47:05 20.9 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ant Cassidy Male 4:48:08 20.824 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jon Cheshire Male St Helens CRC 4:48:16 20.814 Mph 0 Claim
38 Oliver Johnstone Male 4:49:06 20.754 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Clarke Male Vet 4:50:54 20.626 Mph 0
40 Mark Brown Male Senior 4:51:14 20.602 Mph 0
41 Lee Speight Male 4:52:26 20.517 Mph 0 Claim
42 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:52:31 20.512 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC 4:52:44 20.496 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 4:53:03 20.474 Mph 0
45 Robert Whittal Male 4:53:47 20.423 Mph 0 Claim
46 Barry Rimmer Male 4:55:00 20.339 Mph 0 Claim
47 Garry Hill Male Strategic Lions 4:56:11 20.258 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Jackson Male Cheshire Roads Club 4:58:31 20.099 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Swinnerton Male 4:59:22 20.042 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dave York Male 4:59:26 20.038 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ian Williams Male 4:59:40 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lee Williams Male 5:01:43 19.886 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Hill Male Wrexham RC 5:03:12 19.789 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stephen Cross Male St Helens CRC 5:07:40 19.502 Mph 0 Claim
55 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:08:04 19.476 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Cornfield Male Senior 5:10:33 19.321 Mph 0
57 Michael Hodgkinson Male 5:11:52 19.239 Mph 0 Claim
58 Simon Scott Male Lyme Racing Club 5:13:15 19.154 Mph 0 Claim
59 Matthew Armitage Male 5:13:24 19.145 Mph 0 Claim
60 Sarah Mawhinney Male 5:14:06 19.102 Mph 0 Claim
61 Pete Price Male 5:15:37 19.01 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jenny York Male 5:16:31 18.956 Mph 0 Claim
63 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 5:16:59 18.928 Mph 0 Claim
64 Donald Reid Male 5:17:11 18.916 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jeff Fidler Male 5:17:50 18.878 Mph 0 Claim
66 Steve Heaney Male 5:19:39 18.771 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ben Amesbury Male Wrexham RC 5:27:54 18.298 Mph 0 Claim
68 Michael Church Male 5:28:59 18.238 Mph 0 Claim
69 Fergus Murray Male Rhyl CC 5:37:43 17.766 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alfie Shaw Male Southport CC 5:37:59 17.752 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dave Steel Male 5:38:43 17.714 Mph 0 Claim
72 Nick Gillon Male 5:51:23 17.075 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Hall Male 5:59:23 16.695 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ian Kellaway Male Coventry Cycling Club 6:01:24 16.602 Mph 0 Claim
75 Carolyn Hume Male 6:02:08 16.568 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Holland Male 6:21:59 15.707 Mph 0 Claim
77 Aaron Riley Male 7:02:33 14.199 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Pearce Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynne Taylor Male Vet 0
DNS David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Barry Preston Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Clive Reading Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Orme Male 0 Claim
DNS Shaun O'Keefe Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Cary Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Guy Lawton Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Collins Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Pindar Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Elborn Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Graves Male 0 Claim