Stowmarket & District CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jim Burgess Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gavin Moore Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
4 Geoff Frost Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
5 Scott Davidson Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alan Lovegrove Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Boyle Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0
9 Chris Leggett Male Stowmarket & District CC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Nudds Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Staff Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adrian Pettitt Male Stowmarket & District CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jody Downs Male Vet 23:46 25.245 Mph 0
15 John Parkes Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0
16 Chris Womack Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
17 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Wood Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter James Male Anglia Velo 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
20 Brian Davis Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Crisp Male Senior 24:55 24.08 Mph 0
22 David Howes Male Vet 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
23 Stephen Searby Male Ipswich BC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:26 23.59 Mph 0
25 Chris Lacey Male Stowmarket & District CC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matt Traynar Male 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
28 Trevor Roberts Male 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nick Parravani Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Coles Male 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
32 Kirsty White Male 28:36 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 28:47 20.845 Mph 0
34 Derek Lusher Male 29:12 20.547 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Thompson Male 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
36 Victoria Sharp Male Stowmarket & District CC 29:22 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gerry Barton Male 29:32 20.316 Mph 0 Claim
38 Denese Hallahan Male 29:53 20.078 Mph 0 Claim
39 Collin Clarke Male 30:18 19.801 Mph 0 Claim
40 Len Finch Male Vet 31:07 19.282 Mph 0
41 Emma Beard Male Stowmarket & District CC 31:33 19.017 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Damon Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Giles Sharp Male Stowmarket & District CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Garwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Costick Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim