Hitchin Nomads CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 49:55 30.05 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 52:40 28.481 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 53:57 27.804 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Norman Male Bedfordshire Road CC 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
5 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
5 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Dent Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Torley Male Senior www.twenty3c.co.uk 57:36 26.042 Mph 0
10 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alan Lovegrove Male North Road CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Price Male London Phoenix CC 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
15 Adam Fisher Male St Ives CC 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
16 Marcus Whelband Male Team Milton Keynes 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tony Marriott Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0
19 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Creese Male Chronos RT 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ellis Dudley Male CC Ashwell 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Pearce Male CC Ashwell 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
25 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0
27 Brian Evans Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0
28 Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
29 Anthony Collier Male HA Tri 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Gray Male Cambridge CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Burton Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
34 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
35 Barry Page Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michelle Arthurs (W) Male Redhill CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
38 Rhian Smith (W) Male Team Milton Keynes 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
40 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Walton Male 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Porter Male 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gary Freer Male Team Trident 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Senechal Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:10:01 21.424 Mph 0
46 Leslie Morris Male 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jackie Perry (W) Male Team Trident 1:10:19 21.332 Mph 0 Claim
47 Keith Cockburn Male Team Trident 1:10:19 21.332 Mph 0 Claim
49 Lee Holmes Male CC Ashwell 1:10:47 21.192 Mph 0 Claim
50 Naomi Woodland (W) Male Team Trident 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jon Traynor Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
52 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:11:36 20.95 Mph 0 Claim
53 Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:13:01 20.543 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ricky Gray Male HA Tri 1:13:06 20.52 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:29:18 16.798 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hickman Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Wouter Sybrandy Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul French Male Team Toro 0 Claim