VTTA Championship 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 50:29 29.713 Mph 0 Claim
2 Brian Camfield Male Vet 55:56 26.818 Mph 0
3 Steve Irwin Male Vet 51:03 29.383 Mph 0
4 Trevor Burke Male 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
5 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 51:29 29.136 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Meilak Male 52:40 28.481 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 52:00 28.846 Mph 0
10 Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge Velo 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
11 Iain McLeod Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
12 Danuta Tinn Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
13 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
14 Robert Gilmour Male 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
15 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
17 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Anderson Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
19 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nic Stagg Male 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
21 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Holdsworth Male 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
23 Michael Gowan Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alan Emmott Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
25 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 0
27 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
28 Teresa Goddard Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
30 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stuart Stow Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Greenland Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0
34 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
40 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0
41 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 59:06 25.381 Mph 0
43 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
44 Vince Dey Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Inman Male Mapperley CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Welling Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Coward Male 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michelle Ayres Male 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
50 Michael McDonald Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stuart Simmonds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
53 Gareth Batson Male High Wycombe CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tim Seddon Male Vet 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0
57 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
58 Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andy Pearce Male High Wycombe CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
60 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:08:31 21.893 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Whitfield Male 1:10:02 21.419 Mph 0 Claim
63 Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
64 Paul New Male High Wycombe CC 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0 Claim
65 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
66 Gurpal Panesar Male 1:12:53 20.581 Mph 0 Claim
67 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:18:54 19.012 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS John McGlashan Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Snow Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Simmonds Male Look Mum No Hands! 0 Claim
DNS Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS Adrian Littlebury Male CC Topp 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Derek Stewart Male 0 Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male 0 Claim
DNS Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Rosslyn Young Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS Helen Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Briant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim