VTTA Championship 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 00:50:29 29.713 Mph Claim
2 Brian Camfield Male Vet 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
3 Steve Irwin Male Vet 00:51:03 29.383 Mph
4 Trevor Burke Male 00:52:56 28.338 Mph Claim
5 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 00:51:29 29.136 Mph Claim
6 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
7 Andrew Meilak Male 00:52:40 28.481 Mph Claim
8 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph Claim
9 Peter Lawrence Male Vet 00:52:00 28.846 Mph
10 Stefan Harrison Male Stourbridge Velo 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
11 Iain McLeod Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
12 Danuta Tinn Male 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
13 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 00:52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
14 Robert Gilmour Male 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
15 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
16 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 00:55:02 27.257 Mph Claim
17 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 00:55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
18 Peter Anderson Male 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
19 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
20 Nic Stagg Male 00:53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
21 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
22 Paul Holdsworth Male 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
23 Michael Gowan Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
24 Alan Emmott Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
25 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
26 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
27 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
28 Teresa Goddard Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
29 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
30 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
31 Stuart Stow Male 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
32 Simon Greenland Male 00:59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
33 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:08 23.03 Mph
34 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
35 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:57:37 26.034 Mph Claim
36 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
37 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 00:57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
38 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
39 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
40 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
41 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
42 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
43 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
44 Vince Dey Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
44 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 00:57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
46 Simon Inman Male Mapperley CC 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
47 David Welling Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
48 Michael Coward Male 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
49 Michelle Ayres Male 1:06:40 22.5 Mph Claim
50 Michael McDonald Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
51 Stuart Simmonds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
52 Peter Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
53 Gareth Batson Male High Wycombe CC 00:59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
54 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
55 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 1:05:19 22.965 Mph Claim
56 Tim Seddon Male Vet 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
57 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
58 Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
59 Andy Pearce Male High Wycombe CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
60 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph Claim
61 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:08:31 21.893 Mph Claim
62 Peter Whitfield Male 1:10:02 21.419 Mph Claim
63 Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph Claim
64 Paul New Male High Wycombe CC 1:05:44 22.82 Mph Claim
65 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
66 Gurpal Panesar Male 1:12:53 20.581 Mph Claim
67 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:18:54 19.012 Mph Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS John McGlashan Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Claim
DNS Richard Snow Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Jenny Simmonds Male Look Mum No Hands! Claim
DNS Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Adrian Littlebury Male CC Topp Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS Derek Stewart Male Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male Claim
DNS Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles Claim
DNS David Johnson Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Rosslyn Young Male Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS Helen Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Dave Briant Male High Wycombe CC Claim