Icknield RC 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Berry Male Vet Team Swift 3:40:53 27.164 Mph 0
2 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior High Wycombe CC 3:41:45 27.057 Mph 0
3 Gary Dighton Male Poole Whs 3:42:13 27.001 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 3:44:29 26.728 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 3:51:48 25.884 Mph 0
6 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:54:16 25.612 Mph 0
7 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 3:55:18 25.499 Mph 0
8 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 3:56:09 25.408 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 3:56:28 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
10 Kev Hardwick Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 3:58:16 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 3:59:07 25.092 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 4:00:55 24.905 Mph 0 Claim
13 Henry Farrell Male Welwyn Whs 4:01:25 24.853 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:01:32 24.841 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 4:05:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
16 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:06:27 24.346 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 4:07:11 24.273 Mph 0 Claim
18 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 4:09:44 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 4:09:57 24.005 Mph 0
20 David Scott Male Welwyn Whs 4:11:05 23.896 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:12:55 23.723 Mph 0
22 John Lenehan Male WyndyMilla 4:14:15 23.599 Mph 0 Claim
23 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 4:17:47 23.275 Mph 0
24 Adam Laycock Male Team Trident 4:20:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
25 Clare Ella Male 4:20:04 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 4:20:12 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
27 Neil Allonby Male 4:21:55 22.908 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 4:22:49 22.83 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 4:24:53 22.651 Mph 0 Claim
30 Marina Bloom Male 4:28:18 22.363 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ralph Dadswell Male Antelope Racing Team 4:28:25 22.353 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 4:30:17 22.199 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:31:25 22.106 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 4:31:29 22.101 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 4:34:25 21.865 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Howett Male 4:34:53 21.827 Mph 0 Claim
37 Eddy Clutton Male 4:35:59 21.74 Mph 0 Claim
38 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:40:19 21.404 Mph 0 Claim
39 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 4:40:32 21.388 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jonathan Shergold Male Icknield RC 4:40:47 21.369 Mph 0 Claim
41 Joanna Spragg Male Vet Bossard Whs 4:49:58 20.692 Mph 0
42 Richard Horton Male 4:50:25 20.66 Mph 0
43 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 4:59:35 20.028 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:02:35 19.829 Mph 0 Claim
45 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 5:04:58 19.674 Mph 0 Claim
46 James Fox Male Welwyn Whs 5:13:30 19.139 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Bloom Male 5:19:50 18.76 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Allen Hassall Male Bossard Whs 5:26:47 18.361 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Leo Vicars Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Neil Barford Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS John Coolahan Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Bonito Squadra Corse 0 Claim
DNS Philip Paffey Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Mat Chudley Male Bonito Squadra Corse 0 Claim
DNS Paul French Male Team Toro 0 Claim
DNS Alan Kelly Male East London Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Maikel Wieland Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Young Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Marcus Whelband Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Jack Newall Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Cathy Johnson Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS John Harrison Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon North Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Scott Povey Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim