Derwentside CC 40

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:52:01 21.425 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:53:01 21.236 Mph 0
3 Ian Norris Male Blumilk.com 1:54:02 21.047 Mph 0 Claim
4 Duncan Orme Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:58:24 20.27 Mph 0
5 Matin Gibson Male 1:58:33 20.245 Mph 0 Claim
6 Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 1:59:09 20.143 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:59:32 20.078 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stephen Grey Male Derwentside CC 1:59:51 20.025 Mph 0 Claim
9 Neil Baxter Male Blumilk.com 2:00:11 19.97 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 2:00:50 19.862 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Simpson Male Derwentside CC 2:01:02 19.829 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Pyatt Male Richmond CC 2:01:19 19.783 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Hesler Male 2:01:42 19.721 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:01:50 19.699 Mph 0
15 Phil Jack Male Northumbria Police C.C. 2:02:15 19.632 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gary Fail Male Derwentside CC 2:02:19 19.621 Mph 0 Claim
17 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:02:53 19.531 Mph 0
18 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:03:07 19.494 Mph 0
19 Tim Caine Male 2:03:22 19.454 Mph 0 Claim
20 Graham Putnam Male Border City Whs CC 2:05:19 19.152 Mph 0 Claim
21 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:05:39 19.101 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dean Ridley Male Derwentside CC 2:06:48 18.928 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steven Davison Male 2:06:58 18.903 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Mather Male 2:07:22 18.843 Mph 0 Claim
25 Christopher Wood Male 2:08:15 18.714 Mph 0 Claim
26 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 2:08:34 18.667 Mph 0 Claim
27 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 2:08:42 18.648 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sebastian Navarro Male Derwentside CC 2:09:30 18.533 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:10:19 18.417 Mph 0
30 Matthew France Male Sunderland Clarion 2:10:24 18.405 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ken Thursby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:14:20 17.866 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dean Swanston Male Ryton Tri Club 2:14:46 17.809 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Hale Male Barnesbury CC 2:16:30 17.583 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Maddison Male Ryton Tri Club 2:17:41 17.431 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dawn Sherrin Male GS Metro 2:18:16 17.358 Mph 0 Claim
36 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:20:19 17.104 Mph 0
37 Iain Gill Male Derwentside CC 2:21:14 16.993 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:24:19 16.63 Mph 0
39 Peter McGlynn Male Allen Valley Velo 2:25:38 16.48 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Walton Male Gosforth RC 2:26:48 16.349 Mph 0 Claim
41 Raymond Bell Male 2:27:00 16.327 Mph 0 Claim
42 Christian Roberts Male Allen Valley Velo 2:33:19 15.654 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Haynes Male Derwentside CC 2:34:37 15.522 Mph 0 Claim
44 Francis Smith Male Derwentside CC 2:36:03 15.38 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Marshall Male Cestria C.C. 2:36:18 15.355 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ronnie Batey Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Dixon Male Northumbria Police C.C. 0 Claim
DNS Ian McLean Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Clark Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Joe Horne Male Ryton Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 0 Claim
DNS David Donaldson Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Carl Donaldson Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Thompson Male Wansbeck CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Jackson Male Allen Valley Velo 0 Claim
DNS Jon Sturman Male 0 Claim
DNS David Crichton Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tyler Male 0 Claim