Nottingham Clarion 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Walker Male Senior 1:49:43 27.343 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 1:51:02 27.019 Mph
3 Chris Pike Male Vet 1:52:38 26.635 Mph
4 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 1:54:02 26.308 Mph Claim
5 Kevin Southan Male 1:54:47 26.136 Mph Claim
6 Mike Westwell Male Mapperley CC 1:54:52 26.117 Mph Claim
7 Nick Cave Male 1:55:19 26.015 Mph Claim
8 Edward Walters Male 1:57:50 25.46 Mph Claim
9 Rob Weare Male 1:58:26 25.331 Mph Claim
10 Michael Wills Male 1:59:02 25.203 Mph Claim
11 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 1:59:21 25.136 Mph Claim
12 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:00:11 24.962 Mph
13 Stewart Gregory Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:00:37 24.872 Mph Claim
14 Nick Giles Male 2:00:47 24.838 Mph Claim
15 Paul Reeves Male 2:00:50 24.828 Mph Claim
16 Martin Knight Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:01:46 24.637 Mph Claim
17 Gareth Pymm Male 2:01:51 24.62 Mph Claim
18 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 2:02:33 24.48 Mph Claim
19 Neil O'Brien Male Senior 2:03:58 24.2 Mph
20 Jim Crew Male 2:06:38 23.69 Mph Claim
21 Michael Lamb Male 2:07:05 23.607 Mph Claim
22 Darren Kerry Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:09:09 23.229 Mph Claim
23 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 2:09:21 23.193 Mph Claim
24 Philip Morgan Male Vet 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
25 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 2:10:37 22.968 Mph Claim
26 Ian Clarke Male Vet 2:10:40 22.959 Mph
27 Richard Gamble Male 2:12:22 22.664 Mph Claim
28 Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:13:16 22.511 Mph Claim
29 Michael Wilkinson Male North Notts Olympic CC 2:14:04 22.377 Mph Claim
30 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 2:15:57 22.067 Mph Claim
31 David Smith Male 2:16:31 21.975 Mph Claim
32 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 2:16:33 21.97 Mph Claim
33 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 2:18:16 21.697 Mph Claim
34 Richard Birkin Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:19:22 21.526 Mph Claim
35 Joe Giles Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:20:31 21.35 Mph Claim
36 Dean Toon Male Melton Olympic CC 2:20:35 21.34 Mph Claim
37 Hilary Johnson Male 2:20:53 21.294 Mph Claim
38 Kathryn Smith Male 2:24:34 20.752 Mph Claim
39 Mark Bridgman-Smith Male 2:24:59 20.692 Mph Claim
40 Peter Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 2:26:17 20.508 Mph Claim
41 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 2:30:34 19.925 Mph Claim
42 Russell Pindar Male 2:30:54 19.881 Mph Claim
43 Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:37:43 19.021 Mph
DNS Daniel Barnett Male North Notts Olympic CC Claim
DNS Neal Parkin Male North Notts Olympic CC Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Claim
DNS Brian Wills Male Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ashley Rou Male Claim
DNS Sue Rogers Male Crest CC Claim
DNS Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Martin Jones Male Claim