Nottingham Clarion 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Walker Male Senior 1:49:43 27.343 Mph 0
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 1:51:02 27.019 Mph 0
3 Chris Pike Male Vet 1:52:38 26.635 Mph 0
4 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 1:54:02 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
5 Kevin Southan Male 1:54:47 26.136 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mike Westwell Male Mapperley CC 1:54:52 26.117 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Cave Male 1:55:19 26.015 Mph 0 Claim
8 Edward Walters Male 1:57:50 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rob Weare Male 1:58:26 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
10 Michael Wills Male 1:59:02 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 1:59:21 25.136 Mph 0 Claim
12 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 2:00:11 24.962 Mph 0
13 Stewart Gregory Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:00:37 24.872 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick Giles Male 2:00:47 24.838 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Reeves Male 2:00:50 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Knight Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:01:46 24.637 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gareth Pymm Male 2:01:51 24.62 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 2:02:33 24.48 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil O'Brien Male Senior 2:03:58 24.2 Mph 0
20 Jim Crew Male 2:06:38 23.69 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Lamb Male 2:07:05 23.607 Mph 0 Claim
22 Darren Kerry Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:09:09 23.229 Mph 0 Claim
23 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 2:09:21 23.193 Mph 0 Claim
24 Philip Morgan Male Vet 2:09:57 23.086 Mph 0
25 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 2:10:37 22.968 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Clarke Male Vet 2:10:40 22.959 Mph 0
27 Richard Gamble Male 2:12:22 22.664 Mph 0 Claim
28 Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:13:16 22.511 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Wilkinson Male North Notts Olympic CC 2:14:04 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
30 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 2:15:57 22.067 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Smith Male 2:16:31 21.975 Mph 0 Claim
32 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 2:16:33 21.97 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 2:18:16 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Birkin Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:19:22 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
35 Joe Giles Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:20:31 21.35 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dean Toon Male Melton Olympic CC 2:20:35 21.34 Mph 0 Claim
37 Hilary Johnson Male 2:20:53 21.294 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kathryn Smith Male 2:24:34 20.752 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Bridgman-Smith Male 2:24:59 20.692 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 2:26:17 20.508 Mph 0 Claim
41 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 2:30:34 19.925 Mph 0 Claim
42 Russell Pindar Male 2:30:54 19.881 Mph 0 Claim
43 Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:37:43 19.021 Mph 0
DNS Daniel Barnett Male North Notts Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Neal Parkin Male North Notts Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Wills Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Rou Male 0 Claim
DNS Sue Rogers Male Crest CC 0 Claim
DNS Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Jones Male 0 Claim