Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Pref to member clubs)(2 Events Max 150 Machines) (YCF Points Series))

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:19:30 30.768 Mph Claim
2 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:19:33 30.69 Mph
3 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:19:43 30.43 Mph
4 Sean Townsend Male 00:19:47 30.328 Mph Claim
5 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:19:58 30.049 Mph
6 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:20:01 29.974 Mph
7 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:20:09 29.776 Mph
8 Carlos Riise Male 00:20:13 29.678 Mph Claim
9 Nick Frewin Male Vet 00:20:15 29.629 Mph
10 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:20:17 29.58 Mph
11 Shaw Pickard Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Askwith Male 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
13 Richard Dean Male Senior 00:20:33 29.196 Mph
15 Gavin Hinxman Male 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
16 Warren Gell Male 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
17 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
18 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
19 Elliot Gowland Male Vet 00:20:52 28.753 Mph
20 Robert Watson Male 00:20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
21 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
22 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 00:21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
23 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 00:21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
24 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
25 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 00:21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
26 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Clifton CC York 00:21:18 28.168 Mph
27 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
28 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
28 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
30 Alasdair Mitchell Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
31 Greg Melia Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
31 Karl Caton Male Vet 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
31 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
34 Stuart Wells Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
35 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
35 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
37 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 00:21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
38 Tim Wheeler Male Selby CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
39 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
41 Amira Mellor (W) Male Senior Paul Milnes Cycles 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
42 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
43 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
44 John Hanson Male 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
45 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
46 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
47 Suzanne Robinson (W) Male VC 10 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
48 Rachael Mellor (W) Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
49 Christine McLean (W) Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
50 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
51 Louise Scupham (W) Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
52 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
53 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
54 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
55 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
56 Mark Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
56 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
58 Robin Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
59 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
60 David Green Male Bronte Whs 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
62 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
62 Chris Johnson Male Seacroft Whs 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
64 Lynn Hanson (W) Male Seacroft Whs 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
65 Kerry Gowland (W) Male Senior Team Swift 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
66 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
68 Kirsty Smith (W) Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
69 Chris Good Male 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
70 Sharon Clifford (W) Male SheHair Racing Team 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
72 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
73 Chloe Selman (W) Male 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
74 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
75 Howard Newton Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
76 Sean Boyle Male Drighlington BC 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
77 Ian Parry Male Calder Clarion 00:25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
78 Michelle Morley (W) Male Team Swift 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
79 Carl Saint Male Drighlington BC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
80 Claire Jessop (W) Male Otley CC 00:25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
81 John Metcalfe Male Drighlington BC 00:26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
82 Ala Jackson (W) Male Vet 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
83 Tony Jackson Male 00:27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
84 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 00:27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
85 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 00:29:10 20.571 Mph Claim