RTTC National Championship 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Perrett Male 49:21 30.395 Mph Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 49:31 30.293 Mph Claim
3 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 49:58 30.02 Mph Claim
4 Ryan Mullen Male 50:57 29.441 Mph Claim
5 Jeff Jones Male 51:38 29.051 Mph Claim
6 Mark Holton Male 51:47 28.967 Mph Claim
7 Douglas Dewey Male In-Gear 52:38 28.499 Mph Claim
7 Brett Harwood Male 52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
9 Kieron Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 53:08 28.231 Mph Claim
10 Alan Thomson Male 53:12 28.196 Mph Claim
11 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 53:30 28.038 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Griffiths Male 53:31 28.029 Mph Claim
13 Ben Anstie Male 53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
14 Collin Humphrey Male Senior 53:46 27.899 Mph
15 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
16 Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers 53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
17 Justyn Cannon Male 53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
18 Stephen Whitewick Male 53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
19 Jason Bouttell Male 53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
20 Sebastian Baylis Male 54:02 27.761 Mph Claim
21 Rhys Howells Male East London Velo 54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
21 Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
23 Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg 54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
23 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
25 Scott Walker Male Senior 54:17 27.633 Mph
26 James Perkins Male 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
27 Adam Gascoigne Male 54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
28 Kevin Tye Male 54:32 27.506 Mph Claim
29 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:35 27.481 Mph
30 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
31 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
32 Julian Ramsbottom Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 54:50 27.356 Mph Claim
33 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
34 Pete Vincent Male 54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
35 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
36 David Pollard Male In-Gear 55:02 27.257 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Hastings Male 55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
38 Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:10 27.191 Mph Claim
39 Robert Moore Male Senior London Phoenix CC 55:12 27.174 Mph
40 Robin Ovenden Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
41 Daniel Arblaster Male 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
42 Matt Dunsbier Male 55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
43 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
44 Trevor Burke Male 55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
45 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
46 Edmund Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 56:04 26.754 Mph
47 Richard Legge Male London Dynamo 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
48 Adam Tansey Male Keepthebeat Cycling 56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
49 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 56:28 26.565 Mph
49 Ian Dalton Male 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
51 Richard Robinson Male Senior Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 56:38 26.486 Mph
52 Ben Wimpory Male PMR 56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
53 Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
54 James Harness Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 56:51 26.386 Mph
54 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
56 Stewart Smith Male Vet 57:03 26.293 Mph
57 Nick Le Cocq Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
58 Joshua Green Male Glendene CC 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
59 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
60 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
61 Derek Parkinson Male 57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
62 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 57:27 26.11 Mph
63 Robert West Male Oxford City RC 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
64 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
65 Stuart Wells Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
66 Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT 57:37 26.034 Mph Claim
67 Ross Barton Male North Notts Olympic CC 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
68 B Xavier Disley Male Senior 57:55 25.9 Mph
69 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 58:02 25.848 Mph
70 Tim Summerhayes Male 58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
71 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 58:07 25.81 Mph
72 Nev Martin Male 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
73 Jerry Cross Male Manchester Wheelers 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
74 Neil Palmer Male Spalding CC 58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
75 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
76 Bill Seddon Male 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
77 Harley Matthews Male 58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
78 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
79 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
80 Jonathan Wood Male Velo Sport Jersey 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
81 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
82 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
83 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 58:50 25.496 Mph
84 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
85 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
86 Kris Atkin Male 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
87 David Warren Male Keepthebeat Cycling 59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
88 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
89 David Constance Male 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
90 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
91 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 59:24 25.253 Mph
92 Jonathan Coulson Male PMR 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
93 Richard Hamblin Male Senior 59:28 25.225 Mph
93 Adam Coffey Male Senior 59:28 25.225 Mph
93 David Vaughan Male 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
96 Andrew Askwith Male 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
97 Craig Lamb Male 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
98 James Cook Male Shaftesbury CC 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
99 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
100 Neil O'Brien Male Senior In-Gear 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
101 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
102 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
103 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
103 Adi MacKinder Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph Claim
105 Chris O'Rourke Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
105 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
107 Richard Sheldrake Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
107 Matthew Plant Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
109 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
110 Malc Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
111 David Butler Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
112 Sean Hunt Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
113 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
114 Peter Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
115 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
116 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
117 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
117 Lee Wingate Male Glendene CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
119 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
120 Ben Keeley Male Kings Lynn CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
121 David Percival Male Team Swift 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
122 Jonathan Dorey Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
123 Graham Huck Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
124 Graham Green Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
125 Dave Leonard Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph Claim
126 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
127 Richard Horton Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
128 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
129 Ronald McWilliam Male 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
130 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:07:56 22.081 Mph Claim
131 Micky Pell Male Vet 1:07:56 22.081 Mph
DNS Jon Sturman Male Blumilk.com Claim
DNS Richard Spink Male Claim
DNS Chris Pike Male Coalville Whs Claim
DNS Alex Peters Male Claim
DNS Seth Kay Male Claim
DNS Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male Claim
DNS Simon Bridge Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Wouter Sybrandy Male Claim
DNS James Lindsay Male Claim
DNS Silas Goldsworthy Male Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male Claim
DNS Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Jim Boyle Male Claim
DNS Daniel Thorogood Male Ystwyth CC Claim
DNS Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Wojciech Szlachta Male Claim
DNS Daniel Young Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Sean Vincent Male Claim
DNS Simon Cave Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS John Askew Male Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male Fenland Road Club Claim
DNS Sam Bradford Male PMR Claim