RTTC National Championship 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joseph Perrett Male 49:21 30.395 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 49:31 30.293 Mph 0 Claim
3 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 49:58 30.02 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ryan Mullen Male 50:57 29.441 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jeff Jones Male 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Holton Male 51:47 28.967 Mph 0 Claim
7 Douglas Dewey Male In-Gear 52:38 28.499 Mph 0 Claim
7 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
9 Kieron Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 53:08 28.231 Mph 0 Claim
10 Alan Thomson Male 53:12 28.196 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Griffiths Male 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ben Anstie Male Team Cycology Bikes 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
14 Collin Humphrey Male Senior 53:46 27.899 Mph 0
15 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
16 Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
17 Justyn Cannon Male 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Whitewick Male 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jason Bouttell Male 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
20 Sebastian Baylis Male 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
21 Rhys Howells Male East London Velo 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
21 Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
23 Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
23 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
25 Scott Walker Male Senior 54:17 27.633 Mph 0
26 James Perkins Male 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
27 Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
28 Kevin Tye Male 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
29 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:35 27.481 Mph 0
30 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
32 Julian Ramsbottom Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
34 Pete Vincent Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Pollard Male In-Gear 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Hastings Male 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
38 Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Moore Male Senior London Phoenix CC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0
40 Robin Ovenden Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
41 Daniel Arblaster Male 55:19 27.117 Mph 0 Claim
42 Matt Dunsbier Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Mcnamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
44 Trevor Burke Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
45 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
46 Edmund Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 56:04 26.754 Mph 0
47 Richard Legge Male London Dynamo 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
48 Adam Tansey Male Keepthebeat Cycling 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 56:28 26.565 Mph 0
49 Ian Dalton Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Robinson Male Senior Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 0
52 Ben Wimpory Male PMR 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
53 Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
54 James Harness Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 56:51 26.386 Mph 0
54 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stewart Smith Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
57 Nick Le Cocq Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
58 Joshua Green Male Glendene CC 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
59 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
60 Anthony Nash Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
61 Derek Parkinson Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0
63 Robert West Male Oxford City RC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stuart Wells Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ross Barton Male North Notts Olympic CC 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
68 B Xavier Disley Male Senior 57:55 25.9 Mph 0
69 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0
70 Tim Summerhayes Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
71 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 58:07 25.81 Mph 0
72 Nev Martin Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jerry Cross Male Manchester Wheelers 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
74 Neil Palmer Male Spalding CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
75 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
76 Bill Seddon Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
77 Harley Matthews Male Strada-Sport 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
78 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jonathan Wood Male Velo Sport Jersey 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
81 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
82 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
83 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 58:50 25.496 Mph 0
84 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
85 Paul Smith Male Catford CC 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
86 Kris Atkin Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
87 David Warren Male Keepthebeat Cycling 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
88 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
89 David Constance Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
90 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
91 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
92 Jonathan Coulson Male PMR 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
93 Richard Hamblin Male Senior 59:28 25.225 Mph 0
93 Adam Coffey Male Senior 59:28 25.225 Mph 0
93 David Vaughan Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
96 Andrew Askwith Male 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
97 Craig Lamb Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
98 James Cook Male Shaftesbury CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
99 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0
100 Neil O'brien Male Senior In-Gear 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0
101 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
102 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
103 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0
103 Adi Mackinder Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
105 Chris O'rourke Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
105 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
107 Richard Sheldrake Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0
107 Matthew Plant Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
109 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0
110 Malc Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
111 David Butler Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
112 Sean Hunt Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
113 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
114 Peter Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
115 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0
116 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
117 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
117 Lee Wingate Male Glendene CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
119 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
120 Ben Keeley Male Kings Lynn CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
121 David Percival Male Team Swift 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
122 Jonathan Dorey Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
123 Graham Huck Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
124 Graham Green Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
125 Dave Leonard Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
126 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0
127 Richard Horton Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0
128 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
129 Ronald Mcwilliam Male 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
130 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
131 Micky Pell Male Vet 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0
DNS Jon Sturman Male Blumilk.com 0 Claim
DNS Richard Spink Male Strada Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Chris Pike Male Coalville Whs 0 Claim
DNS Alex Peters Male 0 Claim
DNS Seth Kay Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male RT 316 0 Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Bridge Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Wouter Sybrandy Male 0 Claim
DNS James Lindsay Male 0 Claim
DNS Silas Goldsworthy Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male 0 Claim
DNS Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Jason Rozee Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Jim Boyle Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Thorogood Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Wojciech Szlachta Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Young Male Glendene CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0 Claim
DNS Sean Vincent Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Cave Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS John Askew Male 0 Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male Fenland Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Sam Bradford Male PMR 0 Claim