Plomesgate CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Glenn Taylor Male 00:57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
2 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
3 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:58:20 25.715 Mph
4 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 00:59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
5 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 00:59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
7 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
8 Evert Wijnberg Male Plomesgate CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
9 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
10 Chris Leggett Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
11 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
12 Simon Boyle Male Vet 1:02:17 24.084 Mph
13 Chris Tye Male Plomesgate CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
14 Nick Baker Male CC Sudbury 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
15 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
16 Martin Pyne Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
17 Kevin Norman Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
18 Adrian Pettitt Male 1:03:29 23.629 Mph Claim
19 Darren Pratt Male CC Sudbury 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
20 Paul Moss Male Vet 1:03:45 23.53 Mph
21 Patrick Ellis Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
22 Robin Hawes Male Plomesgate CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
23 Dave Copland Male Ipswich BC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph Claim
24 Gary Smith Male Kings Lynn CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
25 Justin Christoforou-Hazlewood Male Army Cycling 1:05:24 22.936 Mph Claim
26 Steve De Boltz Male Ipswich BC 1:05:28 22.913 Mph Claim
27 Chriss Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:05:28 22.913 Mph Claim
28 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
29 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph Claim
30 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph Claim
31 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:56 22.751 Mph
32 Peter Newell Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph Claim
33 John Adams Male 1:06:27 22.574 Mph Claim
34 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph Claim
35 Paul Reardon Male 1:07:04 22.366 Mph Claim
36 Stephen Searby Male Ipswich BC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph Claim
37 Chris Lacey Male 1:09:34 21.562 Mph Claim
38 Martin Carter Male Plomesgate CC 1:10:35 21.252 Mph Claim
39 Jayne Williams Male 1:11:01 21.122 Mph Claim
40 Lee Nowak Male Kings Lynn CC 1:11:47 20.896 Mph Claim
41 Jenny Anderson Male 1:11:55 20.858 Mph Claim
42 Charles Rowe Male 1:11:59 20.838 Mph Claim
43 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 1:13:19 20.459 Mph Claim
44 Kirsty White Male CC Sudbury 1:16:24 19.634 Mph Claim
45 Amanda Mallett Male Plomesgate CC 1:19:31 18.864 Mph Claim
46 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:19:48 18.797 Mph Claim
47 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 1:25:36 17.524 Mph Claim
48 Susannah Rosenberg Male Ipswich BC 1:26:36 17.321 Mph Claim
49 Caroline Goldsworthy Male Plomesgate CC 1:26:40 17.308 Mph Claim
50 Jane De Boltz Male Ipswich BC 1:38:30 15.229 Mph Claim
DNS Damon Day Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC Claim
DNS Ken Baker Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Bob Jones Male Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim