Leicester Forest CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nick Cave Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
2 Geoff Platts Male 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
3 Kelvin Southan Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
4 Sean Vincent Male 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mick Wills Male 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jason Feltus Male Vet 57:24 26.133 Mph 0
7 Jack Hugill Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
8 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
9 Gareth Pymm Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dave Robinson Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Smith Male Senior 58:39 25.576 Mph 0
12 Tom Hibberd Male TFN Triathlon Club 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Boot Male Vet 59:36 25.168 Mph 0
15 Steve Butler Male TFN Triathlon Club 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Bucknall Male Leicester Forest CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
19 Curtis Warner Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stewart Bates Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0
21 Ciff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Lavine Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
23 Kevin Fearnshaw Male TFN Triathlon Club 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Powell Male Leicester Forest CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0
27 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
28 Bohdan Dawyd Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ben Startin Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
30 Simon Inman Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Willis Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Hood Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
33 William Harrison Male Witham Wheelers 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mervyn Sperry Male Leicestershire RC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Needham Male Vet 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0
37 Lou Collins Male TFN Triathlon Club 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gary Kondor Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
39 Neil Holden Male Ratae RC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
40 Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Jackson Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
42 Nev Bray Male 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
43 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0
45 Byron Buck Male Senior 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0
46 Andy Cassie Male Ratae RC 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
47 Michael Church Male 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
48 Daniel Butcher Male Leicester Forest CC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 0 Claim
49 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
50 Craig Ashton Male Lyme Racing Club 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
51 Christopher Aylward Male Leicester Forest CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
53 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:11:23 21.014 Mph 0
54 Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 1:12:13 20.771 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
56 Kathy Platts Male 1:12:42 20.633 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ron Gratrix Male Leicester Forest CC 1:16:28 19.617 Mph 0 Claim
58 Amanda Jackson Male 1:18:11 19.186 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Nutt Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Finch Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Powell Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Finch Male 0 Claim
DNS Verity Butler Male Fred Williams Racing 0 Claim
DNS Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Wilcox Male Ratae RC 0 Claim