Birdwell Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: O25/11
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 00:53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
3 Anthony Bromley Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
4 Darryl Wall Male Out of the Saddle CC 00:54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
5 Dan Taylor Male 00:55:10 27.191 Mph Claim
6 Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
7 Michael Brammall Male 00:56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
8 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 00:56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
8 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:56:39 26.479 Mph
10 Stephen Paterson Male Senior 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
11 Stewart Smith Male Vet 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
12 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:56:52 26.378 Mph
13 Chris Ledger Male 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
14 Michael Dodson Male 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
15 Richard Lunt Male Senior 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
16 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
17 Bill Seddon Male 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
18 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 00:58:09 25.796 Mph
18 Ady Dench Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:58:09 25.796 Mph
20 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
21 David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:59:02 25.41 Mph
22 Lee Ibbitson Male 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
22 Paul Armstrong Male Sheffrec CC 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
24 Timothy Fearn Male Sheffrec CC 00:59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
25 Andy Cutts Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
26 Craig Devonshire Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
27 Richard Witney Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
28 Peter Morris Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
29 Steven Lacey Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
30 Tony Johnson Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
31 Karen Ledger Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
32 Mark Booth Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
33 Gary Irvine Male 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
34 Martin Cullen Male Arrow Cycles 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
35 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph
36 Ann Walsham Male Vet 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
37 Emilie Verroken Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
38 Jason Goulty Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
39 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:22 22.948 Mph
40 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:05:38 22.855 Mph Claim
41 John Woodhouse Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph Claim
42 Michael Abonyi Male 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
43 Shaun Dolby Male 1:06:23 22.596 Mph Claim
44 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
45 Paul Wormald Male 1:07:32 22.212 Mph Claim
46 Thomas Booth Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 1:07:51 22.108 Mph Claim
47 Maria Mulleady Male Drighlington BC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph Claim
48 Sarah Harrison Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:08:15 21.978 Mph Claim
48 Alix Archer Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
50 Matthew Reed Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:09:47 21.495 Mph Claim
51 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 1:10:01 21.424 Mph Claim
52 Zoe Hibbard Male 1:11:11 21.073 Mph Claim
53 Neil Bisby Male 1:13:24 20.436 Mph Claim
54 Dave Johnson Male Senior 1:13:28 20.418 Mph
55 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
56 Paul Homan Male Matlock CC 1:14:35 20.112 Mph Claim
57 Allison Preece Male 1:20:37 18.607 Mph Claim
58 Amanda Davies Male 1:28:36 16.93 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Knight Male Claim
DNS Angus Greenwood Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Alan Holloway Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Charlotte Coleman Male Wakefield Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Mathew Thompson Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Steve McCall Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Kate Morris Male Sheffield Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Nicola Holloway Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS John Smith Male Claim
DNS Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Mike Garvey Male Claim