Hounslow & District Whs 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:41:41 27.066 Mph 0 Claim
2 Grigor Wallace Male 3:50:13 26.062 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dominic Hill Male 3:51:09 25.957 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Irwin Male Vet 3:51:52 25.877 Mph 0
5 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 3:53:29 25.698 Mph 0 Claim
6 Robert Scott Male 3:56:28 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alexander Lirk Male Dulwich Paragon CC 3:57:07 25.304 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Dring Male 3:57:52 25.224 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Sheoerd Male 3:59:43 25.03 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 4:01:07 24.884 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nic Stagg Male 4:01:32 24.841 Mph 0 Claim
12 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 4:01:59 24.795 Mph 0
13 Paul Holdsworth Male 4:03:34 24.634 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Wix Male 4:04:25 24.548 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 4:07:17 24.264 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Newey Male 4:07:24 24.252 Mph 0 Claim
17 Loz Wintergold Male 4:08:51 24.111 Mph 0 Claim
18 Shay Giles Male 4:09:28 24.051 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 4:10:48 23.923 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Moore Male 4:12:08 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 4:12:49 23.733 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Hopkinson Male 4:12:54 23.725 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 4:13:00 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Healey Male Andover Wheelers 4:13:13 23.695 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior 4:13:35 23.661 Mph 0
26 David Dalton Male 4:17:16 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andy Payne Male GS Stella 4:17:29 23.302 Mph 0 Claim
28 Frank Pound Male 4:18:22 23.223 Mph 0 Claim
29 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 4:18:34 23.205 Mph 0
30 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 4:19:05 23.159 Mph 0 Claim
31 Colin Yates Male Sotonia CC 4:19:31 23.12 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul O'drissscoll Male Swindon Road Club 4:19:33 23.117 Mph 0 Claim
33 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 4:20:07 23.067 Mph 0 Claim
34 Martin Grant Male Senior VC 10 4:20:32 23.03 Mph 0
35 Shane Townsend Male Senior 4:21:03 22.984 Mph 0
36 Robert Taylor Male Senior 4:22:57 22.818 Mph 0
37 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 4:23:31 22.769 Mph 0 Claim
38 Karl Free Male 4:23:59 22.729 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 4:24:44 22.664 Mph 0
40 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 4:26:43 22.496 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Treheam Male 4:26:58 22.475 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 4:29:23 22.273 Mph 0 Claim
43 Clare Ella Male 4:30:39 22.169 Mph 0 Claim
44 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 4:33:27 21.942 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 4:33:56 21.903 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Royal-evatt Male Addiscombe CC 4:34:50 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Gilmour Male 4:35:49 21.754 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Cockram Male 4:36:58 21.663 Mph 0 Claim
49 Libby Free Male 4:42:55 21.208 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jenny Hill Male Sotonia CC 4:43:24 21.171 Mph 0 Claim
51 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 4:44:02 21.124 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Caldwell Male 4:44:13 21.111 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jill Bartlett Male 4:44:50 21.065 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Whitehead Male Hampshire Road Club 4:48:14 20.816 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 4:52:18 20.527 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Baylis Male Addiscombe CC 4:52:30 20.513 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 4:54:12 20.394 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Claxton Male 4:56:40 20.225 Mph 0 Claim
59 Lucy Ashdown-parkes Male Addiscombe CC 4:58:43 20.086 Mph 0 Claim
60 Tom Flicker Male Farnham RC 5:03:00 19.802 Mph 0 Claim
61 Adrian Tansby Male 5:03:31 19.768 Mph 0 Claim
62 Kenje Jesse Male 5:04:53 19.68 Mph 0 Claim
63 Kevin Munt Male Vet 5:05:45 19.624 Mph 0
64 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 5:08:49 19.429 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mick Foutain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 5:18:40 18.828 Mph 0 Claim
66 Bruce Mcmicheal Male 5:25:31 18.432 Mph 0 Claim
67 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 5:27:39 18.312 Mph 0 Claim
68 Gupal Panesar Male 5:31:10 18.118 Mph 0 Claim
69 Dougie Lawson Male North Hampshire RC 6:05:22 16.422 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jenny Bonham Male 6:15:25 15.982 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Jarrett Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male 0 Claim