Hainault RC (Hilly)(SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 31.1 Miles
  • Course: E14/28
  • Closing Date: 17-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rhys Howells Male Richardsons-Trek RT 1:06:56 27.85 Mph Claim
2 Luke Walton Male East London Velo 1:13:13 25.46 Mph Claim
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:14:09 25.14 Mph
4 Paul Caton Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:15:21 24.739 Mph Claim
5 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:16:09 24.48 Mph
6 Theo Modell Male East London Velo 1:16:54 24.241 Mph Claim
7 Anton Blackie Male Rapha Cycling Club 1:18:04 23.879 Mph Claim
8 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 1:19:05 23.572 Mph
9 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 1:19:07 23.562 Mph Claim
10 Colin Lewin Male 1:19:21 23.492 Mph Claim
11 Mike Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:19:58 23.311 Mph
12 James Jenkins Male Senior 1:20:19 23.21 Mph
13 Chris Herring Male East London Velo 1:20:22 23.195 Mph Claim
14 Dominic Bray Male Finsbury Park CC 1:20:28 23.166 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Turnock Male Finsbury Park CC 1:20:28 23.166 Mph Claim
16 Daniel Slotte Male 1:20:41 23.104 Mph Claim
17 Phillip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:21:06 22.985 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Walden Male Ford CC 1:21:23 22.905 Mph Claim
19 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:21:39 22.831 Mph
20 Duncan Coutler Male Rapha Cycling Club 1:22:03 22.719 Mph Claim
21 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 1:22:14 22.669 Mph Claim
22 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:22:41 22.545 Mph Claim
23 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:23:00 22.459 Mph Claim
24 Danien Foy Male 1:23:15 22.392 Mph Claim
25 Owen Wilkins Male London Phoenix CC 1:23:16 22.387 Mph Claim
26 Tom Haines Male East London Velo 1:23:33 22.311 Mph Claim
27 Paul Hart Male 1:23:47 22.249 Mph Claim
28 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:26:22 21.584 Mph
29 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:26:22 21.584 Mph Claim
30 Jamie Fake Male Lea Valley CC 1:27:08 21.394 Mph Claim
31 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 1:27:14 21.369 Mph Claim
32 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 1:27:16 21.361 Mph
33 Richard Johnson Male Shaftesbury CC 1:28:06 21.159 Mph Claim
34 Brendan Kearney Male Redbridge CC 1:28:19 21.107 Mph Claim
35 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 1:28:40 21.024 Mph Claim
36 Martin Fisher Male Ford CC 1:28:45 21.004 Mph Claim
37 Barnaby Barford Male Lea Valley CC 1:29:03 20.933 Mph Claim
38 Colum Sharkey Male 1:29:05 20.926 Mph Claim
39 Jeremy Greenwood Male Finsbury Park CC 1:29:05 20.926 Mph Claim
40 Julian Thorpe Male Crest CC 1:29:20 20.867 Mph Claim
41 Andy Glessing Male Crest CC 1:29:22 20.859 Mph Claim
42 Thomas Dean Male 1:29:32 20.82 Mph Claim
43 Jamie Maidment Male 1:30:55 20.504 Mph Claim
44 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:31:12 20.44 Mph
45 Daniel Jaeggi Male London Phoenix CC 1:31:56 20.277 Mph Claim
46 Adam Bishop Male Lea Valley CC 1:32:39 20.12 Mph Claim
47 Chris Tomkins Male 1:33:24 19.958 Mph Claim
48 Terry Newland Male Crest CC 1:34:00 19.831 Mph Claim
49 Steve Green Male 1:34:04 19.817 Mph Claim
50 Daniel Jenkins Male Vet 1:35:30 19.52 Mph
51 James Bromley Male 1:37:39 19.09 Mph Claim
52 Paul Vriend Male London Phoenix CC 1:38:07 18.999 Mph Claim
53 Caroline Coles Male 1:39:49 18.675 Mph Claim
54 Ray Bloom Male 1:41:28 18.372 Mph Claim
55 Richard Milnes Male 1:42:50 18.128 Mph Claim
56 Allman Fowler Male Maldon & District CC 1:43:29 18.014 Mph Claim
57 David Barrett Male East London Triathletes 1:44:37 17.819 Mph Claim
58 Karen Cole Male 1:44:45 17.796 Mph Claim
59 John Witchell Male Vet 1:44:53 17.773 Mph
60 Antonio Paolino Male 1:46:19 17.534 Mph Claim
61 Gary Lane Male 1:46:38 17.482 Mph Claim
62 Alison Wood Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:46:53 17.441 Mph
63 Will Weichhart Male 1:47:45 17.3 Mph Claim
64 Goran Raven Male 1:51:52 16.664 Mph Claim
65 Sean O'Sullivan Male 1:54:03 16.345 Mph Claim
66 Frank McGowan Male 1:54:25 16.292 Mph Claim
67 Alastair Smith Male 2:04:11 15.011 Mph Claim
DNS Jennifer Tawiah Male Claim
DNS Sonia Davis Male Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Lawrence Shafier Male East London Triathletes Claim
DNS Daniel Roach Male Claim
DNS Lisa Haines Male Maldon & District CC Claim
DNS Lloyd Chapman Male Richardsons-Trek RT Claim
DNS Shane Norval Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Claim
DNS James Long Male Claim
DNS Andy Critchlow Male WyndyMilla Claim
DNS Paul Chase Male East London Triathletes Claim
DNS Dean Shannon Male Richardsons-Trek RT Claim
DNS Chris Bodell Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Chris Thomas Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Claire Bloom Male Claim
DNS Alastair Shed Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Joel Denning Male Claim
DNS Lucy Gossage Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS John Woyton Male Glendene CC Claim
DNS Jack Steven Male East London Velo Claim