Yorkshire Road Club 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 53:36 27.985 Mph 0
2 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mike Marshall Male Senior 54:54 27.323 Mph 0
4 Phil Goode Male Yorkshire Road Club 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Evans Male Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 55:37 26.971 Mph 0
8 Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 55:49 26.874 Mph 0
9 Nev Martin Male 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
10 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
11 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Mcdonald Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
17 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
17 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 58:09 25.796 Mph 0
20 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Howe Male Teesdale CRC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Cutts Male Birdwell Wheelers 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tim Howcroft Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nigel Warnes Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nick Allen Male Vet 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
33 Peter Iffland Male Northumbria Police C.C. 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Potter Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Brierley Male 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
37 Noel Healey Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
38 Howard Firth Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
39 Christopher Mawyer Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Fort Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
42 Martin Tallontire Male Otley CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Hardie Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
44 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
45 Bev Blakeman Male Senior 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0
46 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
47 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Garbutt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
49 Thesresa Taylor Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Macklam Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Barnard Male 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ben Sixsmith Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lucy Fenwick Male Team Swift 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Tuckwell Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
54 Anthony Mcnamara Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0 Claim
58 Peter Yates Male 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mike Cole Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Hatfield Male 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
61 Roger Williamson Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
62 Louise Scupham Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0
63 David Cook Male 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:11:58 20.843 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tony Main Male 1:12:28 20.699 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:13:28 20.418 Mph 0 Claim
67 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:14:57 20.014 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stuart Whittle Male Wetherby Whs 1:16:38 19.574 Mph 0 Claim
69 Martin Whiteley Male 1:17:21 19.393 Mph 0 Claim
70 Herbie Taylor Male 1:19:45 18.809 Mph 0 Claim
71 Sandra Main Male 1:30:11 16.633 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Brian Waslidge Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Williams Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS James Grainger Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Steve Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS James George Male Huddersfield Star Whs 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Joanne Ketteringham Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Rennie Male 0 Claim
DNS David Percival Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Brian Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS Gregory Jessop Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male 0 Claim
DNS Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS John Hanson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim