VTTA (EA) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Tye Male 48:51 30.707 Mph 0 Claim
2 Trevor Burke Male 50:18 29.821 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Green Male Vet 50:30 29.703 Mph 0
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 50:37 29.635 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jim Moffatt Male 51:18 29.24 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 51:25 29.174 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 51:30 29.127 Mph 0
8 Lee Turner Male 51:45 28.986 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 51:56 28.884 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 52:06 28.791 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 52:37 28.508 Mph 0
12 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 52:42 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
15 Glenn Taylor Male 52:45 28.436 Mph 0 Claim
16 Philip Brown Male 52:50 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
17 Reg Smith Male Vet 52:57 28.329 Mph 0
18 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 53:13 28.187 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gavin Hinxman Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
20 Barry Charlton (t) Male Lyme Racing Club 53:37 27.977 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 53:50 27.864 Mph 0
22 Neil Dowie Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
23 Greg Lewis Male 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
24 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Watson Male 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Martin Male V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Hill Male 54:27 27.549 Mph 0 Claim
29 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Inman Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:54 27.323 Mph 0
33 Mark Shepherd Male 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
34 Carl Whitwell Male Vet Peterborough CC 54:56 27.306 Mph 0
35 Steven Bass Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
37 Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
41 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
42 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
43 Colin Hodges Male Welwyn Whs 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Moore Male Vet Norwich A B C 55:34 26.995 Mph 0
45 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stephen Wilkins Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
47 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Creese Male Chronos RT 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
52 Chris Dyason Male Vet 56:09 26.714 Mph 0
53 Dave Pitt Male 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
54 Philip O'dell Male 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Anderson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
57 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
58 Robert London Male VC Norwich 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:29 26.557 Mph 0
60 Peter Hardiman Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:44 26.44 Mph 0
62 Robert Royston Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
63 Richard Davies Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
65 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
66 Chris Tye Male Plomesgate CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
67 Richard Kemp Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 0
68 Paul Barnes Male 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
69 Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mark Ready Male 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
71 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
72 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 57:35 26.05 Mph 0
74 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 0
75 Phil Young Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
76 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
77 Darren Prat Male CC Sudbury 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
78 Steve Peck Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
80 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
81 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
82 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
83 Philip Paffey Male Chelmer CC 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
84 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Parkes Male Vet 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
86 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0
87 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 59:11 25.345 Mph 0
88 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
90 Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
91 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 59:41 25.133 Mph 0
92 David Lancaster Male Vet 59:48 25.084 Mph 0
93 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:52 25.056 Mph 0
94 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
95 Ron Back Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
96 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
97 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
98 David Howes Male Vet 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0
99 Giles Sharp Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
100 Peter Walton Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
101 Michael Church Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
102 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
103 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
104 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
105 David Saunders Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
106 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
107 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
108 John Coles Male Vet 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0
109 Craig Ashton Male Lyme Racing Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
110 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0
111 Michael Hennessy Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
112 Andrew Porter Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
113 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
114 Merv Player Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
115 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
116 Andrew Griffin Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
117 Tony Panting Male 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
118 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
119 Bob Loader Male 1:10:15 21.353 Mph 0 Claim
120 John Wilson Male 1:11:41 20.926 Mph 0 Claim
121 Brian Foster Male 1:12:29 20.695 Mph 0 Claim
122 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 1:13:16 20.473 Mph 0 Claim
123 Charles Jepson Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:13:21 20.45 Mph 0 Claim
124 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:03 20.257 Mph 0
125 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 1:19:30 18.868 Mph 0 Claim
126 Eddie Fone Male 1:21:00 18.519 Mph 0 Claim
127 Ron Sheath Male 1:27:06 17.222 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Pete Elms Male 0 Claim
DNS Terry Sykes Male 0 Claim
DNS Douglas Mcclure Male Wisbech Whs 0 Claim
DNS Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0 Claim
DNS John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Martin Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Phil Bull Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Joe Costello Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Hedges Male Glendene CC 0 Claim