VTTA (EA) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Tye Male 48:51 30.707 Mph Claim
2 Trevor Burke Male 50:18 29.821 Mph Claim
3 Dave Green Male Vet 50:30 29.703 Mph
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 50:37 29.635 Mph Claim
5 Jim Moffatt Male 51:18 29.24 Mph Claim
6 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 51:25 29.174 Mph Claim
7 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 51:30 29.127 Mph
8 Lee Turner Male 51:45 28.986 Mph Claim
9 Peter Balls Male St Ives CC 51:56 28.884 Mph Claim
10 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 52:06 28.791 Mph Claim
11 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 52:37 28.508 Mph
12 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 52:37 28.508 Mph Claim
13 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
14 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 52:43 28.454 Mph Claim
15 Glenn Taylor Male 52:45 28.436 Mph Claim
16 Philip Brown Male 52:50 28.391 Mph Claim
17 Reg Smith Male Vet 52:57 28.329 Mph
18 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 53:13 28.187 Mph Claim
19 Gavin Hinxman Male 53:28 28.055 Mph Claim
20 Barry Charlton (T) Male Lyme Racing Club 53:37 27.977 Mph Claim
21 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 53:50 27.864 Mph
22 Neil Dowie Male 53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
23 Greg Lewis Male 54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
24 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
25 Robert Watson Male 54:21 27.599 Mph Claim
26 Andy Tyler Male CC Breckland 54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
27 John Martin Male VTTA (North Midlands) 54:25 27.565 Mph Claim
28 Mark Hill Male 54:27 27.549 Mph Claim
29 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
30 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
31 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
32 Simon Inman Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:54 27.323 Mph
33 Mark Shepherd Male 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
34 Carl Whitwell Male Vet Peterborough CC 54:56 27.306 Mph
35 Steven Bass Male 54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
36 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
37 Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 55:08 27.207 Mph Claim
38 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
39 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
40 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
41 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
42 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
43 Colin Hodges Male Welwyn Whs 55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
44 David Moore Male Vet Norwich A B C 55:34 26.995 Mph
45 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
46 Stephen Wilkins Male 55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
47 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
48 David Creese Male Chronos RT 55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
49 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
50 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
51 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
52 Chris Dyason Male Vet 56:09 26.714 Mph
53 Dave Pitt Male 56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
54 Philip O'Dell Male 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
55 Peter Anderson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
56 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
57 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
58 Robert London Male VC Norwich 56:29 26.557 Mph Claim
59 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:29 26.557 Mph
60 Peter Hardiman Male 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
61 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:44 26.44 Mph
62 Robert Royston Male 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
63 Richard Davies Male 56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
64 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
65 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
66 Chris Tye Male Plomesgate CC 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
67 Richard Kemp Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 57:13 26.216 Mph
68 Paul Barnes Male 57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
69 Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
70 Mark Ready Male 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
71 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
72 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
73 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 57:35 26.05 Mph
74 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 57:42 25.997 Mph
75 Phil Young Male 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
76 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
77 Darren Prat Male CC Sudbury 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
78 Steve Peck Male 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
79 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:28 25.656 Mph
80 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
81 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
82 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
83 Philip Paffey Male Chelmer CC 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
84 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
85 John Parkes Male Vet 58:54 25.467 Mph
86 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
87 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 59:11 25.345 Mph
88 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 59:18 25.295 Mph Claim
89 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
90 Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
91 David Clarke Male Vet Eagle Road Club 59:41 25.133 Mph
92 David Lancaster Male Vet 59:48 25.084 Mph
93 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:52 25.056 Mph
94 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
95 Ron Back Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
96 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
97 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
98 David Howes Male Vet 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
99 Giles Sharp Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
100 Peter Walton Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
101 Michael Church Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
102 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
103 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
104 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
105 David Saunders Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
106 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
107 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
108 John Coles Male Vet 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
109 Craig Ashton Male Lyme Racing Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
110 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph
111 Michael Hennessy Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph Claim
112 Andrew Porter Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
113 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
114 Merv Player Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
115 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph Claim
116 Andrew Griffin Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph Claim
117 Tony Panting Male 1:07:37 22.184 Mph Claim
118 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph Claim
119 Bob Loader Male 1:10:15 21.353 Mph Claim
120 John Wilson Male 1:11:41 20.926 Mph Claim
121 Brian Foster Male 1:12:29 20.695 Mph Claim
122 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 1:13:16 20.473 Mph Claim
123 Charles Jepson Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:13:21 20.45 Mph Claim
124 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
125 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 1:19:30 18.868 Mph Claim
126 Eddie Fone Male 1:21:00 18.519 Mph Claim
127 Ron Sheath Male 1:27:06 17.222 Mph Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Pete Elms Male Claim
DNS Terry Sykes Male Claim
DNS Douglas McClure Male Wisbech Whs Claim
DNS Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Claim
DNS John Dupen Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Martin Young Male Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers Claim
DNS Phil Bull Male Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Robert Graves Male GS Avanti Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling Claim
DNS Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Joe Costello Male Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Hedges Male Glendene CC Claim