Icknield RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 54:34 27.49 Mph 0
3 Matthew Smith Male Senior 55:16 27.141 Mph 0
4 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 55:38 26.963 Mph 0
6 Nigel Hale Male CC Ashwell 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stewart Wilson Male 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
10 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
11 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 56:08 26.722 Mph 0
12 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick Green Male Vet 56:52 26.378 Mph 0
15 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian Hodge Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
17 Neil Wood Male 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
18 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road CC 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
21 Adam Fisher Male St Ives CC 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jason Alderman Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
23 Thomas Rae Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
24 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 58:46 25.525 Mph 0
25 Andy Blower Male 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tim Childs Male Vet 59:13 25.331 Mph 0
27 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
28 Julian Pegg Male CC Ashwell 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 59:52 25.056 Mph 0
30 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0
31 Greg Siggs Male Peterborough CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
33 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
37 Neil Allonby Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alan Crane Male Vet 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0
39 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
41 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
42 Gary Moore Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
43 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nicholas Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Stone Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
48 Clare Ella Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mick Case Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
53 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
54 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
55 Russell Watson Male 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0 Claim
56 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
58 Joanna Spragg Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:07:05 22.361 Mph 0
59 Christine Pout Male Verulam CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
60 Lawrence Evans Male Welwyn Whs 1:07:10 22.333 Mph 0 Claim
61 Owen Goodspeed Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jack Newall Male Icknield RC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
63 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
64 Trevor Watson Male Bossard Whs 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
66 James Parsons Male North Road CC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph 0 Claim
67 Merv Player Male 1:12:02 20.824 Mph 0 Claim
68 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
69 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:20:07 18.723 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:25:33 17.534 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robin Bevan Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS David Snowdon Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet 0
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT 0 Claim