Manchester & District TTA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:47:43 27.851 Mph 0
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet 1:50:41 27.104 Mph 0
3 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:53:01 26.545 Mph 0
4 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:53:05 26.529 Mph 0 Claim
5 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:54:45 26.144 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:55:15 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
7 Duncan Nicoll Male 1:55:38 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jack Green Male 1:56:13 25.814 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:56:33 25.74 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Burke Male 1:56:43 25.703 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:57:46 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:46 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Tubb Male 1:57:52 25.452 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Harness Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:58:18 25.359 Mph 0
15 Darren Topping Male 1:59:55 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:59:59 25.003 Mph 0 Claim
17 Brian Camfield Male Vet 2:01:06 24.773 Mph 0
18 Mark Pickles Male Vet 2:01:37 24.668 Mph 0
19 Craig Nicholson Male Westmead Team 88 2:01:51 24.62 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steven Hankey Male 2:02:36 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
21 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 2:03:39 24.262 Mph 0
22 Tony Darbyshire Male 2:03:43 24.249 Mph 0 Claim
23 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stephen I'anson Male 2:04:10 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
25 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 2:04:40 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jill Wilkinson Male 2:05:05 23.984 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve Hargreaves Male 2:05:05 23.984 Mph 0 Claim
28 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 2:05:08 23.974 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alistair Stanway Male 2:06:14 23.765 Mph 0 Claim
30 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 2:06:28 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
31 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 2:06:41 23.681 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:07:35 23.514 Mph 0 Claim
33 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 2:07:54 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Jones Male Congleton CC 2:08:01 23.434 Mph 0 Claim
35 Barry Rimmer Male 2:08:26 23.358 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Tatton Male Congleton CC 2:08:52 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 2:09:29 23.169 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 2:09:44 23.124 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Jackson Male Cheshire Roads Club 2:10:22 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
40 William Prout Male ABC Centreville 2:11:01 22.898 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC 2:11:19 22.846 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Taylor Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:11:34 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Clayton Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 2:11:50 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Parkes Male Coventry Road Club 2:12:41 22.61 Mph 0 Claim
45 Byron Buck Male Senior 2:14:12 22.355 Mph 0
46 Peter Darbyshire Male 2:14:16 22.344 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:16:28 21.983 Mph 0 Claim
48 Phil Holden Male Seamons CC 2:16:48 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jan Shearsmith Male 2:17:02 21.892 Mph 0 Claim
50 Tim Erasmus Male Rhyl CC 2:17:25 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
51 Chris Jones Male Calderdale Tri Club 2:17:41 21.789 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mike Wilson Male 2:17:47 21.773 Mph 0 Claim
53 Charles Gray Male 2:19:01 21.58 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dave Gough Male 2:19:48 21.459 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nik Avraam Male St Helens Tri 2:19:59 21.431 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Price Male 2:20:03 21.421 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 2:20:35 21.34 Mph 0
58 Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 2:21:53 21.144 Mph 0
59 Nev Ashman Male 2:22:01 21.124 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Kay Male St Helens Tri 2:23:38 20.886 Mph 0 Claim
61 Pauline Griffin Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:25:49 20.574 Mph 0 Claim
62 Alan Shuttleworth Male 2:27:16 20.371 Mph 0 Claim
63 Gary Birch Male St Helens Tri 2:28:32 20.197 Mph 0 Claim
64 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:28:51 20.155 Mph 0 Claim
65 Carolyn Hume Male 2:41:27 18.582 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jo Molyneaux Male 2:49:21 17.715 Mph 0 Claim
67 A Hutton(l/s 43min) Male Welland Valley CC 3:10:24 15.756 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Bradley Murphy Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hilton Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Butterworth Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Leicester Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS David Cookson Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Moorhousse Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Cary Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS Vic Trigger Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Fergus Murray Male Rhyl CC 0 Claim
DNS David Tudor Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Shelton Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Burdekin Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS David Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Goldthorpe Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Gayes Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Rothwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Black Male 0 Claim
DNS D & A Phillipson Male 0 Claim
DNS Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim