SCCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Josh Williams Male Paramount CRT 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve York Male 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Cocker Male 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nigel Keyworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Bailey Male 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Nickless Male Nova Raiders CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter-John Davies Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Connor Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
15 Delwyn Jones Male Vet 59:49 25.077 Mph 0
16 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tom Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Whalley Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Flynn Male 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0
23 Andrew Davies Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Coe Male Hafren CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Cannell Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stuart Austin Male Ludlow CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0
28 David Buckley Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
29 Daniel Lamsdell Male Paramount CRT 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
30 Keith Hughes Male Hafren CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Gostelow Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alex Leek Male Senior 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0
33 Dave Poulter Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
34 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ken Downing Male 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
36 George Coe Male Hafren CC 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
38 ?Adam Aitken Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:19 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
40 Amanda Whitmore Male 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
41 Vicki Bale Male 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
42 Helen Tudor Male 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 0 Claim
43 Matthew Armitage Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
45 Sarah Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:26 20.709 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Warwick Mitchell-Gough Male 0 Claim
DNS ?Norman Fenn? (Trike) Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Watt Male Chester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Jayson Rees-Hughes Male Anfield BC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Coles? Male Oswestry Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Harland Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 0 Claim