Hertfordshire Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Jones Male Vet 21:09 28.368 Mph
2 Ross Clarke Male 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
3 Trevor Burke Male 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
4 Stephen Morrell Male Vet Aylesbury CC 21:32 27.863 Mph
5 Jim Moffatt Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
6 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
7 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
8 Luke Clark Male 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
9 Chris Rimes Male Peterborough CC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
10 Lee Turner Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
11 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
12 Martin Dossett Male Vet 22:24 26.785 Mph
13 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
14 Lee Chaplin Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
15 Richard Clark Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
16 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
17 David Creese Male Chronos RT 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
18 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
19 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
20 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
21 Adam Fisher Male St Ives CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
22 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
23 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 23:39 25.369 Mph
24 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:42 25.316 Mph
25 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
26 Tony Marriott Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
27 Tom Cosgrove Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
28 Stuart Lemanski Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
29 Brian Evans Male Vet 24:17 24.708 Mph
30 Simon Best Male North Road CC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
31 Colin Hodges Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
32 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
33 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
34 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Porter Male 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
36 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
37 Jill Bartlett (W) Male 27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
38 Bob Wright Male Bedfordshire Road CC 27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
39 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
DNS Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male Claim
DNS Rob Fletcher Male Claim
DNS Chris Symonds Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Ian Damant Male Claim
DNS Hamish Brown Male GS Avanti Claim
DNS Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Gavin Moore Male Claim
DNS Paul Carter Male Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Claim
DNS Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Ron Sheath Male Claim
DNS Joanna Wells (W) Male Claim
DNS Robert Graves Male GS Avanti Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS George Farrell Male Claim
DNS Dominic Harrison Male Claim
DNS Neil Ellison Male Claim
DNS Henry Farrell Male Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Bob Watson Male Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS David Lancaster Male Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Stephen Watson Male Claim
DNS Michael Hennessy Male Claim
DNS John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim