RTTC Team Time Trial Championship

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Wouter Sybrandy, Joe Perrett, Andrew Griffiths Res 141 Ryan Mullen Male 1:18:55 29.651 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill, Mark Holton, Jeff Jones Res 143 Charles McCulloch Male 1:18:58 29.633 Mph 0 Claim
3 Michael Broadwith, Danny Axford, Tim Bayley Res 142 Darren Barcley Male 1:22:01 28.531 Mph 0 Claim
4 Silas Goldsworthy, Alan Thomson, Kyle Gordon Res 140 Peter Ettles Male 1:22:49 28.255 Mph 0 Claim
5 Keith Murray, John Tanner, Duncan Moralee Male 1:23:13 28.119 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ben Hallworth, Ewan Farrow, Ged Millward Male Ilkley CC 1:25:25 27.395 Mph 0 Claim
7 Martin Williamson, Richard Legge, James Stratton Male Senior London Dynamo 1:26:11 27.151 Mph 0
8 Michael Westwell, David Ellis, Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 1:26:51 26.943 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Fuller, Simon Clark, ben Lane Res 139 Mickey Mallen Male GS Metro 1:30:10 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Reed, David Robinson, Tim Wilcock Male Senior 1:30:22 25.894 Mph 0
11 Neil Paynton, Ian Doughty, Brian Johnson Res 132 Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 1:31:15 25.644 Mph 0 Claim
12 Carl Donaldson, Micky Mallen, Paul Watson Res 135 Aiden McDermott Jnr Male GS Metro 1:31:53 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Donaldson, Dave Hopper, Chris Simpson Res 133 Steven Grey Male Derwentside CC 1:32:55 25.184 Mph 0 Claim
14 Phil Jack, Mick Aspey, Jonathan Caisly Male 1:33:16 25.089 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tim Humphries, Blaine Metcalf, Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 1:33:17 25.085 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian Christie, Ian Hulmes, Stuart Watson Male 1:35:26 24.52 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Grey, Martin Connelly, Gary Fail Male Derwentside CC 1:35:54 24.4 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gordon Dunsmure, Richard Cleathero, Craig Goff-Cooper Male EMC Cycling 1:36:21 24.286 Mph 0 Claim
19 Joe Mann, Thomas Mein, Fin Robertson Male Derwentside CC 1:39:28 23.525 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adam Hogarth, Rob Hogarth, Bob Hollywell Res 134 Chris Hepple Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:40:00 23.4 Mph 0 Claim
21 terry Wilkinson, Gordon Hodgson, Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 1:40:01 23.396 Mph 0 Claim
22 Keely Chalk, Rebecca Rimmington, Bronwen Ewing Male 1:40:53 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
23 Roger Clarke, Brian Craven, Russ Hughes Res 138 Kevin Sorlie Male Vet 1:41:44 23.001 Mph 0
24 Paul Rider, Ken Thursby, Chris Heppell Res 136 Rob Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:41:54 22.964 Mph 0 Claim
25 Keith Sibbald, Adam Wilson, Mark Tighe Male Cramlington CC 1:43:20 22.645 Mph 0 Claim
26 Emily Hallworth, Katherine Church, Leanne Farrow Male Ilkley CC 1:45:15 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
27 Barry Kelly, Craig Bell, Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 1:46:23 21.996 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Sill, David Youlton, Tony Gascoinge Male Wansbeck CC 1:47:21 21.798 Mph 0 Claim
29 Danny Winthorpe, Simon Colleran, Austin Wilcox Res 131 Kevin Sorlie Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:49:33 21.36 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dawn Sherrin, Graeme Huston, Aidan McDermott Snr Male GS Metro 1:50:32 21.17 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Martin Gibson, Jordan Matthews, David Paterson Male 0 Claim
DNS James Ashberry, Ian Bolton, David Mitcheson Male 0 Claim
DNS Aidan McDermott Jnr, Russel Baylis, John Kelly Res 137 Graeme Huston Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Stephens, Trevor Burke, Andrew Hastings Male 0 Claim