Ferryhill Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 1:48:27 27.662 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Turnbull Male 1:51:45 26.846 Mph 0 Claim
3 Julian Read Male Team Swift 1:54:23 26.228 Mph 0 Claim
4 Graeme Carter Male 1:56:19 25.792 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nicolas Percy Male 1:57:54 25.445 Mph 0 Claim
6 Johnathon Evans Male Barrow Central Wheelers 1:58:29 25.32 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:59:33 25.094 Mph 0
8 Simon Coates Male 2:00:21 24.927 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 2:00:43 24.852 Mph 0 Claim
10 Frank Montague Male Vet 2:02:39 24.46 Mph 0
11 Chris Hopkinson Male Rat Race 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Pitt Male 2:04:14 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
13 Kevin Dawson Male 2:05:34 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
14 Howard Heighton Male 2:06:47 23.662 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:07:13 23.582 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 2:07:25 23.545 Mph 0
17 Ian Bryan Male 2:10:18 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
18 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 2:10:24 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 2:11:50 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
20 Daniel Hogg Male 2:12:15 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
21 Noel Healey Male 2:12:29 22.644 Mph 0 Claim
22 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 2:14:18 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mike Drake Male 2:15:09 22.198 Mph 0 Claim
24 Clare Ella Male 2:15:32 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Rhodes Male 2:15:34 22.129 Mph 0 Claim
26 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 2:15:40 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
27 Heather Greening Male 2:16:32 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
28 James Allen Male Barnesbury CC 2:16:48 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tim Norton Male Lancaster CC 2:17:26 21.829 Mph 0 Claim
30 Wayne Fuller Male 2:18:14 21.702 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Bennett Male 2:20:15 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Dawson Male 2:24:13 20.802 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 2:31:49 19.761 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Garstang Male Hartlepool CC 2:37:36 19.036 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Sides Male 2:54:48 17.162 Mph 0 Claim
36 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 3:16:45 15.248 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jenny Bonham Male Rat Race 3:21:56 14.856 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gail Summerlin Male 3:47:21 13.196 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Nev Martin Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Lynn Hamel Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Grant Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tyler Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Fullerton Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Ayers Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Fleming Male 0 Claim
DNS Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 0 Claim