EDCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Grigor Wallace Male 3:33:32 28.099 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:34:20 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
3 Daniel Bloy Male 3:36:04 27.769 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 3:36:50 27.671 Mph 0
5 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 3:39:43 27.308 Mph 0
6 Nik Bowdler Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 3:43:01 26.904 Mph 0 Claim
7 Joe Skipper Male 3:43:21 26.864 Mph 0 Claim
8 Nick Baldwin Male WyndyMilla 3:47:17 26.399 Mph 0 Claim
9 Charles Nurse Male North Norfolk Whs 3:49:01 26.199 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jason Turner Male Vet 3:49:15 26.172 Mph 0
11 David Shepherd Male 3:50:05 26.077 Mph 0 Claim
12 Sam Baxter Male Otley CC 3:51:37 25.905 Mph 0 Claim
13 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 3:52:10 25.843 Mph 0
14 David Vaughan Male 3:53:27 25.701 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Lea Male Vet 3:53:39 25.679 Mph 0
16 Ken Roesner Male Wisbech Whs 3:54:19 25.606 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Eve Male Wisbech Whs 3:55:32 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
18 Erron Field Male Senior Chelmer CC 3:56:09 25.408 Mph 0
19 Steven Sexton Male North Road CC 3:56:17 25.393 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Leggett Male Senior 3:56:49 25.336 Mph 0
21 Chris Leggett Male 4:00:51 24.912 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lucy Gossage (W) Male Cambridge CC 4:05:38 24.427 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 4:06:59 24.293 Mph 0
24 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:07:11 24.273 Mph 0
25 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 4:07:16 24.265 Mph 0
26 Kevin Norman Male 4:08:38 24.132 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 4:09:10 24.08 Mph 0
28 Ben Keeley Male Kings Lynn CC 4:09:18 24.067 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Moore Male Vet 4:09:51 24.014 Mph 0
30 Robert London Male VC Norwich 4:10:03 23.995 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Hardy Male 4:10:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jim Clayton Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:13:33 23.664 Mph 0 Claim
33 Dave Pitt Male 4:15:15 23.506 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stuart Emmett Male Wisbech Whs 4:21:56 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 4:24:50 22.656 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Smith Male 4:25:40 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
37 Philip Paffey Male Chelmer CC 4:25:47 22.575 Mph 0 Claim
38 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 4:28:58 22.308 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 4:29:04 22.299 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 4:30:13 22.204 Mph 0
41 Kathryn Smith (W) Male 4:41:39 21.303 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 5:10:29 19.325 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Scott Male 5:13:25 19.144 Mph 0 Claim
44 Giovanna Bertoldi (W) Male Vet 5:15:22 19.025 Mph 0
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Boyd Male Cycling Club Hackney 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 0 Claim
DNS Laurence Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kelly Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Jacques Groen Male East Anglian CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Mellor Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Victor Harrison Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male VC Deal 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Ellis Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Foster Male 0 Claim
DNS Will Mangar Male 0 Claim