Adept Precision RT 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 50:18 29.821 Mph 0 Claim
2 Shaun Tyson Male 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
3 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 52:10 28.754 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Thirling Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
6 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nev Martin Male 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Branston Male Senior 54:45 27.398 Mph 0
10 Richard Hamilton Male 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Knights Male Vet 55:05 27.232 Mph 0
12 Nik Parker Male Senior 55:22 27.092 Mph 0
13 Graeme Carter Male 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
16 Frank Montague Male Vet 55:35 26.987 Mph 0
17 Gary McBean Male 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Stainthorpe Male Cyclesense CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Paterson Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neil Higgins Male 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
22 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
23 Brian Lindsay Male 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Harris Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adam Fletcher Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
26 Howard Heighton Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Clark Male Richmond CC 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Foster Male 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adam McManus Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
30 Kevin Dawson Male Hambleton RC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Scaplehorn Male Vet Redmon CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0
32 Neil Fort Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mike Drake Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Brierley Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neil Wilson Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Hutchinson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
38 Christopher Glass Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mike Holtby Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
40 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bev Blakeman Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0
43 Richard Grant Male Hartlepool CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
44 Daniel Lewis Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Bunch Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
46 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mike Cole Male 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Dawson Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Allen Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
51 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
52 Frank Elders Male Hartlepool CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
53 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robert Tate Male 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
55 Neil Stuart Male Hartlepool CC 1:08:06 22.027 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
57 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 0 Claim
58 William Middleton Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:17:17 19.409 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mary Dawson Male 1:23:06 18.051 Mph 0 Claim
60 Leslie Dawson Male 1:27:19 17.179 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 0 Claim
DNS Dave Bennett Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Robbie Auton Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Guy Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Hutchinson Male 0 Claim