Team Cambridge 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
2 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
3 Gavin Moore Male Pro Cycle Hire UK RT 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
4 Neill Coventry Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
5 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Boyle Male Vet 21:36 27.777 Mph 0
7 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
8 Martin Dossett Male Vet 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
9 Tom Sykes Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
10 Julian King Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Creese Male Chronos RT 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neil Wood Male Lichfield City CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
13 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Barnes Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mathew Eley Male Senior 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
17 John French Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Scott Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jeremy Chandler-smith Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:44 26.392 Mph 0
22 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jon Wilson Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
25 Phillip Young Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:01 26.067 Mph 0
27 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Peck Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
29 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter James Male Anglia Velo 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
31 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Parkes Male Vet 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
33 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Adams Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
36 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ron Back Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:40 24.324 Mph 0
39 David Howes Male Vet 24:46 24.225 Mph 0
40 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0
41 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Brown Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Barclay Male Gravesend CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Porter Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gary Freer Male Team Trident 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:16 23.746 Mph 0
47 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
48 Thomas Weir Male CC Ashwell 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
49 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
50 Merv Player Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
52 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
53 James Parsons Male North Road CC 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
54 James Greenwood Male 26:58 22.249 Mph 0 Claim
55 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 27:58 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
56 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 29:44 20.179 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 30:11 19.878 Mph 0 Claim
59 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 31:44 18.907 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ron Sheath Male 32:28 18.48 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clark Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Keith Cockburn Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS David Crisp Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Steve Presland Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Ashmore Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male 0 Claim
DNS John Coles Male 0 Claim