Rugby RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 00:19:25 30.9 Mph
2 James Perkins Male 00:19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
3 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
3 Jon Simpkins Male 00:20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
5 Mark Jones Male Vet 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
6 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:20:43 28.961 Mph
7 David Kiernan Male Senior 00:20:48 28.845 Mph
8 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
9 Rob Weare Male 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
10 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
11 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
12 Edward Cox Male 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
13 Craig McKee Male Senior 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Jason Haynes Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
15 Michael Stallard Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
16 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
17 Peter Weir Male 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
18 Neill Coventry Male 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
19 Cameron Foster Male Senior Corley Cycles RC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
20 Pierre Guern Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
21 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
22 Richard Howes Male 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
23 Mark Thomas Male 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
23 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
25 Stephen Bull Male Beacon Roads CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
26 Jonathan Sadler Male 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
27 Steve Batsford Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
28 Matt Jones Male 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
28 Martin Millington Male Senior 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
30 Keith Burden Male 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
31 Luke Markham Male Rugby Velo 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
32 Matthew Plant Male 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
33 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
34 Ryan Kenworthy Male 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
35 Brett Lowndes Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
35 Simon Mitchell Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
37 Paul Welsby Male 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
38 Peter Ward Male Team Echelon 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Morgan Male Coventry Road Club 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
40 Mark Powell Male 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
41 Michael Stellakis Male 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
42 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
43 James Garrett Male Rugby Velo 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
44 Chris Sidney Male 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
45 Jonathan Howles Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
46 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
47 Russell Green Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
48 Steven Loraine Male Vet 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
49 Emily Whitmore Male Team Echelon 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
50 Simon Hayes Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
51 Michael Collins Male Coalville Whs 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
52 Peter Wright Male Vet 00:23:12 25.861 Mph
52 Stuart Tipton Male Senior 00:23:12 25.861 Mph
54 John Herring Male 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
55 Liz Powell Male Senior 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
56 John Bourton Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
57 Ewan Gibb Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Davis Male 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
59 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
60 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
60 Donald Field Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
62 Eliot Blundell Male 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
63 Gary Howes Male 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
64 Keith Walton Male 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
65 Wayne Hughes Male 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
66 Terry Shough Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:04 24.93 Mph
67 Claire Sadler Male 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
68 Phil Byrne Male 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
69 Colin Whitford Male 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
70 Brian Gale Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
71 Martin Orrill Male 00:24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
72 David Garrett Male Rugby Velo 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
73 Tori Plant Male 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
74 Mick Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
75 Libby McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
76 Tony Smith Male 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
77 Anne Portsmouth Male 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
78 Robert Tobin Male 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
78 Steve Evans Male 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
80 Shin Braich Male 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
81 Brian Jones Male 00:25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
82 John Grumbley Male 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
83 Anouk Molliex Male Senior 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
84 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
85 Patrick Weir Male 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
86 Ivan Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
86 Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
88 Keith Fitzgerald Male 00:26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
89 Alan James Male Vet 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
90 Simon Davis Male 00:27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
91 Robert Mowat Male 00:27:38 21.712 Mph Claim
92 Denese Hallahan Male 00:28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
93 Beverley Masterman Male 00:28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
94 Paul Preston Male 00:29:01 20.677 Mph Claim
95 Graham Hewson Male 00:30:09 19.9 Mph Claim
96 Robert Franks Male 00:32:04 18.711 Mph Claim
DNS Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Mullender Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Natasha Morrison Male Claim
DNS David Constance Male Claim
DNS Ryan Ballard Male Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS George Loveday Male Claim
DNS Celia Taylor Male Claim
DNS Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo Claim
DNS Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Joseph Costello Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Lloyd Walton Male Claim
DNS Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell Claim
DNS Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim