Melton Olympic CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joe Evans Male 50:32 29.684 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Gascogne Male 51:22 29.202 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:07 28.24 Mph 0
4 Geoff Platts Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
5 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
6 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Reeves Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mike Westwell Male Mapperley CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
9 Adam Coffey Male Senior 55:43 26.922 Mph 0
10 Jason Swann Male Vet 56:00 26.786 Mph 0
11 Gareth Pymm Male Coalville Whs 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
12 Sean Hunt Male Vet 56:08 26.722 Mph 0
13 Mike Blair Male Matlock CC 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
14 Carl Bromley Male Vet 56:15 26.667 Mph 0
15 Jack Hugill Male 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Morgan Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stuart Wells Male 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 57:02 26.301 Mph 0
22 Tom Hibberd Male TFN Triathlon Club 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Cox Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 57:07 26.262 Mph 0
24 Daniel Speed Male Senior 57:08 26.255 Mph 0
25 Courtney B/campton Male Leicester Forest CC 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
26 Kristian Warhurst Male Mapperley CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Mccartney Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Inman Male Mapperley CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
29 Darren Kerry Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Butler Male Sherwood CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dean Armstrong Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
33 Lee Spurnway Male Mapperley CC 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Dyason Male Vet 58:14 25.759 Mph 0
36 John Powell Male Leicester Forest CC 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 58:43 25.547 Mph 0
38 Christopher Sprott Male Senior 59:13 25.331 Mph 0
39 Jake Clare Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ben Startin Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
41 Barrie Whittaker Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Bachini Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Plester Male Mapperley CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robert Cooper Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nicholas Burton Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jon Beere Male 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dave Leonard Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
49 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
50 Russell Gent Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nick Cooper Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Clarke Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
53 Matthew Simons Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
54 Neil Fort Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kevin Fearnshaw Male TFN Triathlon Club 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
57 Eddy Kaye Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Baxter Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jo Corbitt Male Team Swift 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stephen Jackson Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
62 Malcolm Church Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
63 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jeff Bowler Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
65 Graham Green Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dan Moore Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Barber Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Ripley Male Vet 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0
69 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0
70 Chris Hall Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Hunt Male Senior 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0
72 Malcolm Mann Male 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
73 Chris Wallis Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
74 Kevin Smith Male Mapperley CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
75 Murray Kirton Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
76 Lara Thornhill Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
77 Steve King Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
78 Nathan Astley Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
79 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
80 Robert Barnard Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
81 Bryan Fenwick Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
83 Samantha Westwell Male Mapperley CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
84 Derek Hodgins Male 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Herd Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
86 Micky Pell Male Vet 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0
87 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
88 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tony Marlow Male 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
90 Adam Aitken Male 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
91 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:08:41 21.84 Mph 0
92 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0
93 David York Male 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
94 Kathy Platts Male 1:09:12 21.677 Mph 0 Claim
95 Pete Akoslovski Male 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
96 Ron Gratrix Male 1:13:42 20.353 Mph 0 Claim
97 Martin Whiteley Male 1:15:22 19.903 Mph 0 Claim
98 Cyril Wynne Male 1:16:41 19.561 Mph 0 Claim
99 Graham Lawrence Male 1:24:58 17.654 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Hudson Male Calder Clarion 0 Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS William Vetcher Male 0 Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Verity Butler Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Dixon Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Allonby Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Bracegirdle Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Pike Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Stockley Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Sheldrake Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male 0 Claim
DNS John Needham Male Alford Whs 0 Claim
DNS Mandy Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Coles Male Boston Wheelers CC 0 Claim