Birkenhead North End CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
2 Ian Boam Male 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
3 David B Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
4 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 00:55:28 27.044 Mph
5 Tony Harvey Male 00:55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
6 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
7 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 00:55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
8 John A Williamson Male 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
9 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
10 Steve Hankey Male Vet 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
11 James Smith Male Chester RC 00:57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
12 Neil Buckley Male Senior 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
13 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:58:17 25.737 Mph
14 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
15 Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
16 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 00:59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
17 David Fox Male 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
18 John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
19 Mat Gilbert Male 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
20 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
21 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
22 Gina Riley Male Chester RC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
23 Ian Clarke Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
24 Simon Evans Male Vet 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
25 Anthony Cassidy Male Liverpool Century RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
26 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
27 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
28 Stuart Hannah Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
29 John Newsome Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
30 Sean Fawcett Male Liverpool Century RC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
31 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
32 Dave York Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph Claim
33 William Fairclough Male St Helens CRC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
34 John Cheshire Male St Helens CRC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
35 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
36 Jenny York Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
37 Barry Williams Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
38 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
39 Paul Kay Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph Claim
40 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph Claim
41 Mick Ward Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
42 Dennis Hornby Male Weaver Valley CC 1:07:49 22.119 Mph Claim
43 Hannah Sammut Male Liverpool Century RC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph Claim
44 Tony Parry Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph Claim
45 Peter Norman Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:14:43 20.076 Mph Claim
46 David Eccleston Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:15:29 19.872 Mph Claim
DNS Barry C Jones Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Ashley Stephens Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Matt Bithell Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Claim
DNS Arthur Winstanley Male Vet
DNS John Maddox Male Claim
DNS Benjamin Williams Male Claim
DNS Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Phil Millar Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Matt Scott Male Claim
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male Claim