Cheshire RC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:49:04 27.506 Mph
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet 1:49:38 27.364 Mph
3 Scott Burns Male 1:50:15 27.211 Mph Claim
4 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:53:27 26.443 Mph Claim
5 Jack Green Male 1:53:46 26.37 Mph Claim
6 Paul Shallicker Male 1:54:37 26.174 Mph Claim
7 Duncan Nicoll Male 1:55:44 25.922 Mph Claim
8 Steve Daintith Male 1:57:58 25.431 Mph Claim
9 Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:58:13 25.377 Mph Claim
10 Andrew Tubb Male 1:58:16 25.366 Mph Claim
11 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:58:21 25.349 Mph
12 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:58:30 25.316 Mph Claim
13 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:58:59 25.214 Mph Claim
14 Thomas Thornely Male Senior 1:59:41 25.066 Mph
15 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:59:41 25.066 Mph
16 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 2:00:40 24.862 Mph Claim
17 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:00:51 24.824 Mph
18 Mat Stephenson Male Vet 2:01:13 24.749 Mph
19 Ben McIntosh Male 2:01:30 24.691 Mph Claim
20 John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:01:45 24.641 Mph Claim
21 Ged McGrath Male 2:02:15 24.54 Mph Claim
22 Brian Camfield Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:02:16 24.537 Mph
23 Tony Darbyshire Male 2:02:29 24.493 Mph Claim
24 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:03:00 24.39 Mph
25 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 2:03:07 24.367 Mph Claim
26 Jimmy Froggatt Male 2:03:27 24.301 Mph Claim
27 Philip Knupfer Male 2:03:59 24.197 Mph Claim
28 Peter Smith Male Congleton CC 2:04:21 24.125 Mph Claim
29 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 2:04:51 24.029 Mph Claim
30 Steve Hargreaves Male 2:05:04 23.987 Mph Claim
31 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 2:05:45 23.857 Mph Claim
32 Greg Dancer Male Stone Wheelers CC 2:05:59 23.813 Mph Claim
33 Nick Barker Male 2:06:03 23.8 Mph Claim
34 Mark Goodchild Male Preston CC 2:06:03 23.8 Mph Claim
35 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:14 23.765 Mph Claim
36 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 2:06:17 23.756 Mph Claim
37 Stephen I'Anson Male 2:06:27 23.725 Mph Claim
38 Mark Webb Male Preston CC 2:06:46 23.666 Mph Claim
39 Steve Jackson Male Cheshire Roads Club 2:06:49 23.656 Mph Claim
40 Robert Pollen Male Ashley Touring CC 2:06:49 23.656 Mph Claim
41 David Wright Male 2:06:56 23.634 Mph Claim
42 Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC 2:07:26 23.542 Mph Claim
43 David Clayton Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 2:08:15 23.392 Mph Claim
44 Ian Grime Male East Lancashire RC 2:08:40 23.316 Mph Claim
45 Paul Howarth Male Cheshire Roads Club 2:09:16 23.208 Mph Claim
46 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 2:09:24 23.184 Mph
47 Matt Duck Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:11:06 22.883 Mph Claim
48 Victoria Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:11:47 22.765 Mph Claim
49 Greg Newton Male 2:12:13 22.69 Mph Claim
50 Nik Avraam Male St Helens Tri 2:14:19 22.335 Mph Claim
51 Tina Reid Male 2:15:16 22.178 Mph Claim
52 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 2:15:32 22.135 Mph Claim
53 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 2:16:39 21.954 Mph Claim
54 Elizabeth Batt Male 2:17:59 21.742 Mph Claim
55 Peter J Darbyshire Male 2:18:43 21.627 Mph Claim
56 Mike Wilson Male 2:19:26 21.516 Mph Claim
57 Rob Cleary Male Seamons CC 2:19:35 21.493 Mph Claim
58 Robin Kyte Male 2:19:43 21.472 Mph Claim
59 John Verbickas Male Seamons CC 2:20:13 21.395 Mph Claim
60 Melvyn John Lewis Male Vet 2:21:56 21.137 Mph
61 Jon Batt Male 2:22:04 21.117 Mph Claim
62 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 2:23:33 20.899 Mph Claim
63 Philip Ball Male 2:23:35 20.894 Mph Claim
64 April Lewis Male 2:23:53 20.85 Mph Claim
65 David Ireland Male East Lancashire RC 2:24:59 20.692 Mph Claim
66 Christine Roberts Male 2:25:35 20.607 Mph Claim
67 Philip Davies Male Otley CC 2:27:02 20.404 Mph Claim
68 Victoria Howarth Male Cheshire Roads Club 2:29:07 20.118 Mph Claim
69 Colin Reynolds Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:30:21 19.953 Mph Claim
70 Rob Bailey Male Cheshire Roads Club 2:30:58 19.872 Mph Claim
71 Alan Shuttleworth Male Altrincham Road Club 2:37:23 19.062 Mph Claim
72 James Verity Male Cheshire Roads Club 2:38:59 18.87 Mph Claim
73 Vic Trigger Male 2:42:32 18.458 Mph Claim
DNS Nicholas Sharpe Male Claim
DNS Jim Dowell Male Claim
DNS David Constance Male Claim
DNS John Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Christopher Dursley Male Claim
DNS Mostyn Bullock Male Claim
DNS Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Gary Tye Male Preston CC Claim
DNS Roy Myers Male Claim
DNS David Steele Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Charles Gray Male Claim
DNS Rod Brooks Male Claim
DNS James Williams Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Paul Quinn Male Claim
DNS Lee Brotzman Male Claim
DNS Philip Brooke Male Claim
DNS Joseph Robinson Male Claim
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Chris Jones Male Calderdale Tri Club Claim
DNS Melanie Bailey Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Steve Thomas Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS John West Male Cheshire Roads Club Claim
DNS Chris Standidge Male Claim
DNS Paul Bailey Male Claim