Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/6
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 1:03:01 28.564 Mph 0 Claim
2 Philip Tucker Male Senior 1:10:08 25.665 Mph 0
3 David Brice Male 1:11:28 25.186 Mph 0 Claim
4 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 1:11:52 25.046 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:11:54 25.035 Mph 0
6 Arwel Davies Male 1:12:32 24.816 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dan Taylor Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:12:47 24.731 Mph 0 Claim
8 Emyr Griffiths Male 1:13:23 24.529 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Lloyd Male Team NBCC 1:13:27 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Gregory Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:13:36 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
11 Craig Jones Male 1:13:59 24.33 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gary Flower Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:14:14 24.248 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Rosser Male 1:14:59 24.005 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:15:00 24 Mph 0
15 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:15:07 23.963 Mph 0 Claim
16 Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:15:14 23.925 Mph 0 Claim
17 Lee Watts Male 1:15:38 23.799 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stuart Evans Male 1:15:59 23.689 Mph 0 Claim
19 Chris Woolley Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:16:51 23.422 Mph 0
20 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:17:08 23.336 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 1:17:21 23.271 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:17:30 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 1:17:54 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steven Madeley Male 1:18:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 1:18:26 22.949 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mike Broadbent Male 1:18:35 22.906 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Shehan Male 1:18:49 22.838 Mph 0 Claim
28 Christopher Goodwin Male 1:19:11 22.732 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gerwyn Davies Male Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:19:46 22.566 Mph 0 Claim
30 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:19:57 22.514 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stuart Howe Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:20:06 22.472 Mph 0
32 Jamie Barnes Male Team NBCC 1:20:08 22.462 Mph 0 Claim
33 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:20:21 22.402 Mph 0
34 David Thomas Male Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:20:42 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stephen Landeg Male 1:22:18 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
36 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:24:27 21.314 Mph 0
37 Dean Cummings Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:24:28 21.31 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Harries Male 1:24:38 21.268 Mph 0 Claim
39 Yeung Ng Male 1:24:39 21.264 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gareth Rees Male 1:27:13 20.638 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Williams Male 1:27:56 20.47 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Rooke Male Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:28:14 20.4 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Williams Male Merthyr CC 1:29:33 20.1 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Rees Male Vet 1:29:43 20.063 Mph 0
45 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:29:50 20.037 Mph 0 Claim
46 Josh Townsend Male 1:29:54 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Asplin Male 1:29:57 20.011 Mph 0 Claim
48 Wayne Evans Male 1:32:45 19.407 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Evans Male 1:37:03 18.547 Mph 0 Claim
50 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 1:38:08 18.342 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Smith Male 1:47:32 16.739 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Danielle Flawn Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Thomas Male Rhondda Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Moulsdale Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Jones Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Carl Banwell Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Clode Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Rees Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Mark Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Battle Male 0 Claim