Hounslow & District Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 51:36 29.07 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 51:49 28.949 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tim Summerhayes Male Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robert Gilmour Male Hounslow & District Whs 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nic Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stuart Stow Male 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 0
14 Andrew Murray Male London Dynamo 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Wheatherstone Male GS Stella 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gary Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
17 Oliver Hitchings Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Naulls Male Vet 57:59 25.87 Mph 0
21 Giles Bowell Male RT 316 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
23 Damian Poulter Male Hounslow & District Whs 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian White Male Farnham RC 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Holdsworth Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Warne Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0
30 Simon Church Male Vet 58:35 25.605 Mph 0
30 Mark Bramblebury Male 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
31 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
32 Thomas Rae Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Phipps Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Young Male 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 59:07 25.374 Mph 0
36 Adam Stone Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ben Brandon Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0
39 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0
39 Simon Holder Male Senior PBscience.com 59:40 25.14 Mph 0
41 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0
42 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
42 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Briggs Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
48 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0
49 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0
50 Stephen Avery Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Rich Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ewan Macdonald Male Senior Oxford University CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0
54 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Woodburn Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Rowe Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Gowan Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Carpenter Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter Gray Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
60 Daniel Sharp Male Vet 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0
61 David George Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stuart Codling Male Farnham RC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
63 Steven Ludford Male Farnham RC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Welling Male Farnham RC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jane Morris Male 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
69 Eva Nyirenda Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0
71 Clare Campbell-smith Male Vet 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0
72 Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
75 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jill Bartlett Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
77 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
78 Chris Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:08:53 21.776 Mph 0 Claim
79 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
81 Lucy Ashdown-parkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
82 Angela Manser Male Bigfoot CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0 Claim
83 David Lambert Male 1:10:40 21.227 Mph 0 Claim
84 Neil Ferrelly Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Howe Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:12:35 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
86 Lizzy Yates Male 1:13:15 20.478 Mph 0 Claim
87 Mark Silver Male Hounslow & District Whs 1:14:05 20.248 Mph 0 Claim
88 Deanna Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 1:16:10 19.694 Mph 0 Claim
90 Bob West Male 1:21:05 18.5 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Matt Harris Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Payne Male 0 Claim
DNS James Gilfillan Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Wouter Sybrandy Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Prebble Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Bunting Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Atkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male Hounslow & District Whs 0 Claim
DNS Philip Hersey Male Eagle Road Club 0 Claim
DNS David Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Horne Male Team Endurance 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 0
DNS Tracey Horne Male Team Endurance 0 Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 0
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male 0 Claim