De Laune CC (ECCA BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/20
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
2 Kevin Tye Male 54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
3 Seth Kay Male PMR 55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
4 Nick Malins Male 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
5 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
6 Peter Pav Bryan Male 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
7 Julian Bray Male 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
8 Mark Doxey Male 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
9 Mark Hill Male 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
10 Tom Rowing Male 59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
11 Antony Bee Male Wigmore CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
12 Lawrence Martin Male Thanet RC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
13 Martin Foord Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
14 Bronwen Ewing Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
15 Guy Lane Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
16 Paul Smith Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
17 Oliver Robinson Male Thanet RC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
18 Huck Garip Male 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
19 Colin Robinson Male Thanet RC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
20 Paul Vine Male Wigmore CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph Claim
21 Chris Bax Male PMR 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
22 Richard Parrotte Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
23 Daniel Martin Male Thanet RC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
24 Stewart King Male Ashford Whs 1:05:07 23.036 Mph Claim
25 James Dickson Male Thanet RC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
26 Danny Frost Male Folkestone Velo Club 1:05:12 23.006 Mph Claim
27 Kelly Wyld Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
28 Sam Day Male CS Grupetto 1:05:23 22.942 Mph Claim
29 Mike Newman Male Ashford Whs 1:05:41 22.837 Mph Claim
30 Kevin Gleadow Male Gravesend CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph Claim
31 Jeremy Saynor Male PMR 1:06:57 22.405 Mph Claim
32 James Fosbery Male 1:07:18 22.289 Mph Claim
33 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:07:32 22.212 Mph Claim
34 Eva Nyirenda Male ...a3crg 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
35 Mark Fosbery Male 1:08:06 22.027 Mph Claim
36 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph Claim
37 Martin Russell Male Thanet RC 1:08:41 21.84 Mph Claim
38 Oliver Dickson Male Thanet RC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph Claim
39 Mark Gidney Male Vet De Laune CC 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
40 Dave Mastin Male Thanet RC 1:09:51 21.475 Mph Claim
41 Robert Sissons Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph Claim
42 Paul Kelk Male Thanet RC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph Claim
43 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:11:13 21.063 Mph Claim
44 Chris Cowlard Male De Laune CC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph Claim
45 Katie Crowe Male 1:11:50 20.882 Mph Claim
46 Andrew McCall Male Thanet RC 1:11:52 20.872 Mph Claim
47 Andy Burrows Male Thanet RC 1:12:12 20.776 Mph Claim
48 Kristy Howells Male C5 Ashford Whs 1:14:17 20.193 Mph
DNS Richard Suthers Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Andrew MacPherson Male Claim
DNS Steve Berry Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Mike Piper Male Claim
DNS William Brassington Male Claim
DNS Joel Brassington Male Claim
DNS Simon Collins Male Claim
DNS Paul Delicata Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS Gary Record Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Kelvin Hatch Male Claim
DNS Gary Russell Male Thanet RC Claim
DNS John/Kate Bosley Male Vet