West London CA (preference to association members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/2
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 51:18 29.24 Mph 0
2 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 52:13 28.727 Mph 0 Claim
3 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 52:58 28.32 Mph 0 Claim
5 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 53:01 28.293 Mph 0
6 Simon Bromley Male London Dynamo 53:08 28.231 Mph 0 Claim
7 Wayne Van Ry Male Bigfoot CC 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phillip Watts Male North Hampshire RC 54:15 27.65 Mph 0 Claim
9 Henry Latimer Male Senior 54:25 27.565 Mph 0
10 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 56:28 26.565 Mph 0
15 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:34 26.518 Mph 0
17 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 56:46 26.424 Mph 0
18 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0
20 Keith Griffin Male Paceline RT 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nic Stagg Male 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alistair Gurney Male Regents Park Rouleurs 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
23 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 57:39 26.019 Mph 0
24 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
25 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
26 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0
27 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jonathan Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ben Nichol Male Senior High Wycombe CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 0
30 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 58:27 25.663 Mph 0
31 Cynthia Kunschke (w) Male High Wycombe CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0
33 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
35 Danuta Tinn (w) Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
36 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0
39 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0
40 Robert Briggs Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0
42 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
43 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0
44 Emily Mcloughlin (w) Male Catford CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
45 Lisa Thomasson (w) Male High Wycombe CC 1:05:39 22.849 Mph 0 Claim
46 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
47 Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
48 Rachael Haley (w) Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0
49 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 0
50 John Froud Male Vet 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0
51 Michael Etuka Male London Dynamo 1:23:23 17.989 Mph 0 Claim