WCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Wynn Male 3:39:23 27.349 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 3:43:13 26.88 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 3:44:27 26.732 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dan Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 3:49:18 26.167 Mph 0
5 Bevan Humphreys Male 3:50:29 26.032 Mph 0 Claim
6 Earl Smith Male 3:55:44 25.452 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:02:12 24.773 Mph 0
8 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 4:03:32 24.637 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Jay Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 4:04:46 24.513 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Brice Male 4:08:44 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
11 Daniel McParland Male Manchester Triathlon Club 4:09:07 24.085 Mph 0 Claim
12 Anthony Cowdry Male 4:09:22 24.061 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alex Haines Male 4:10:08 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 4:15:14 23.508 Mph 0 Claim
15 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 4:22:12 22.883 Mph 0
16 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 4:24:55 22.649 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Geary Male 4:25:05 22.634 Mph 0 Claim
18 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 4:25:08 22.63 Mph 0
19 Andrew Curley Male Beacon Roads CC 4:25:22 22.61 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Flower Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:28:21 22.359 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Sparks Male 4:29:16 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
22 Graham Barker Male 4:29:23 22.273 Mph 0 Claim
23 Penny Gardiner Male 4:29:25 22.27 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve Inglefield Male 4:31:03 22.136 Mph 0 Claim
25 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Male 4:31:04 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
26 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 4:33:37 21.928 Mph 0 Claim
27 Heather Greening Male 4:37:11 21.646 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:38:13 21.566 Mph 0 Claim
29 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 4:38:21 21.556 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Turpin Male 4:38:56 21.51 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Jones Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:47:42 20.855 Mph 0
32 Fenella Brown Male 4:51:02 20.616 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Mison Male North Hampshire RC 4:54:05 20.402 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 4:56:26 20.241 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ross Bentley-Davies Male Didcot Phoenix CC 5:01:49 19.88 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tanis Hand Male 5:04:39 19.695 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dave Unsworth Male 5:16:59 18.928 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Lloyd Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0 Claim
DNS Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Catherine Etchell Male 0 Claim
DNS John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Karl Wills Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Eric Grill Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Thorogood Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Mason Male Beacon Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Broadbent Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Steve Partner Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0 Claim
DNS Martin Latewood Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Margaret Coyle Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Hayward Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Brewster Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dan Taylor Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Guy Evans Male 0 Claim