Plymouth Corinthian CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Scott Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:47:51 27.816 Mph 0
2 Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 1:48:32 27.641 Mph 0 Claim
3 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 1:52:14 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Hockings Male 1:53:08 26.517 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Kirby Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:53:57 26.327 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Vellacott Male Vet 1:54:11 26.274 Mph 0
7 Tom Alliban Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:54:12 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
8 Martyn Lewis Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 1:54:31 26.197 Mph 0 Claim
9 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:55:04 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tim McEvoy Male Newquay Velo 1:55:06 26.064 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alex McGrath Male Exeter Whs CC 1:55:25 25.993 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tom Moran Male Vet 1:55:53 25.888 Mph 0
13 Graham Roberts Male Tavistock Whs CC 1:56:05 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Phipps Male 1:56:08 25.832 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Walshe Male Plymouth Triathlon Club 1:56:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gavin MacDougall Male Tavistock Whs CC 1:56:35 25.733 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tony Farnell Male One and All Cycling 1:57:12 25.597 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Ellis Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 1:57:30 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
19 Lubos Obornik Male 1:57:32 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 1:57:34 25.517 Mph 0
21 Ian Deakin Male 1:58:33 25.306 Mph 0 Claim
22 Leon Marshall Male 1:58:58 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
23 Julian Harper Male Vet 1:59:10 25.175 Mph 0
24 Chris Dominey Male Senior Newquay Velo 1:59:36 25.084 Mph 0
25 James Wiltshire Male St Austell Whs CC 2:00:34 24.882 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Bailey Male 2:01:13 24.749 Mph 0 Claim
27 James Hadfield Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 2:01:51 24.62 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Brown Male 2:03:18 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mike Rose Male Exeter Whs CC 2:04:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
30 Crystal Spearman Male 2:04:03 24.184 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Hall Male Vet 2:07:38 23.505 Mph 0
32 Charles Gaskell Male 2:09:23 23.187 Mph 0 Claim
33 Adrian Hennessy Male 2:09:29 23.169 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stewart Cox Male 2:09:35 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jeremy Summers Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 2:11:55 22.742 Mph 0
36 Steve Lawrence Male Cycle Sport South Hams 2:21:28 21.206 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alison White Male YOGI Cycling 2:35:20 19.313 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Waite Cs Male 0 Claim
DNS Roke Royal Male 0 Claim
DNS Knott Tavistock Male 0 Claim
DNS Tandy Revo Male 0 Claim
DNS Birch North Male 0 Claim
DNS Homewood Penzance Male 0 Claim
DNS Fazakerley Penzance Male 0 Claim
DNS Barrow Exeter Male 0 Claim