Plymouth Corinthian CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Scott Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:47:51 27.816 Mph
2 Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 1:48:32 27.641 Mph Claim
3 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 1:52:14 26.73 Mph Claim
4 Steve Hockings Male 1:53:08 26.517 Mph Claim
5 Steve Kirby Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:53:57 26.327 Mph Claim
6 Chris Vellacott Male Vet 1:54:11 26.274 Mph
7 Tom Alliban Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:54:12 26.27 Mph Claim
8 Martyn Lewis Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 1:54:31 26.197 Mph Claim
9 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:55:04 26.072 Mph Claim
10 Tim McEvoy Male Newquay Velo 1:55:06 26.064 Mph Claim
11 Alex McGrath Male Exeter Whs CC 1:55:25 25.993 Mph Claim
12 Tom Moran Male Vet 1:55:53 25.888 Mph
13 Graham Roberts Male Tavistock Whs CC 1:56:05 25.843 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Phipps Male 1:56:08 25.832 Mph Claim
15 Paul Walshe Male Plymouth Triathlon Club 1:56:15 25.806 Mph Claim
16 Gavin MacDougall Male Tavistock Whs CC 1:56:35 25.733 Mph Claim
17 Tony Farnell Male One and All Cycling 1:57:12 25.597 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Ellis Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 1:57:30 25.532 Mph Claim
19 Lubos Obornik Male 1:57:32 25.525 Mph Claim
20 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 1:57:34 25.517 Mph
21 Ian Deakin Male 1:58:33 25.306 Mph Claim
22 Leon Marshall Male 1:58:58 25.217 Mph Claim
23 Julian Harper Male Vet 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
24 Chris Dominey Male Senior Newquay Velo 1:59:36 25.084 Mph
25 James Wiltshire Male St Austell Whs CC 2:00:34 24.882 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Bailey Male 2:01:13 24.749 Mph Claim
27 James Hadfield Male www.giant-helston.co.uk 2:01:51 24.62 Mph Claim
28 Richard Brown Male 2:03:18 24.331 Mph Claim
29 Mike Rose Male Exeter Whs CC 2:04:00 24.194 Mph Claim
30 Crystal Spearman Male 2:04:03 24.184 Mph Claim
31 David Hall Male Vet 2:07:38 23.505 Mph
32 Charles Gaskell Male 2:09:23 23.187 Mph Claim
33 Adrian Hennessy Male 2:09:29 23.169 Mph Claim
34 Stewart Cox Male 2:09:35 23.151 Mph Claim
35 Jeremy Summers Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 2:11:55 22.742 Mph
36 Steve Lawrence Male Cycle Sport South Hams 2:21:28 21.206 Mph Claim
37 Alison White Male YOGI Cycling 2:35:20 19.313 Mph Claim
DNS Waite Cs Male Claim
DNS Roke Royal Male Claim
DNS Knott Tavistock Male Claim
DNS Tandy Revo Male Claim
DNS Birch North Male Claim
DNS Homewood Penzance Male Claim
DNS Fazakerley Penzance Male Claim
DNS Barrow Exeter Male Claim