Derby Mercury RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Bottrill Male 00:46:10 32.491 Mph Claim
2 Jason Bouttell Male 00:49:10 30.509 Mph Claim
3 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 00:49:11 30.498 Mph Claim
4 Lee Tunnicliffe Male High Wycombe CC 00:49:26 30.344 Mph Claim
5 Brett Harwood Male 00:50:53 29.48 Mph Claim
6 Ross Clarke Male 00:50:53 29.48 Mph Claim
7 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 00:50:54 29.47 Mph Claim
8 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:50:59 29.422 Mph
9 David Watson Male 00:51:21 29.212 Mph Claim
10 Mike Westwell Male Mapperley CC 00:51:32 29.108 Mph Claim
11 Stewart Smith Male Vet 00:51:32 29.108 Mph
12 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:51:35 29.079 Mph
13 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 00:51:37 29.061 Mph Claim
14 Jason Seabridge Male 00:51:42 29.014 Mph Claim
15 Paul David Fleming Male 00:51:48 28.958 Mph Claim
16 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:51:54 28.902 Mph Claim
17 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 00:52:02 28.828 Mph Claim
18 Nev Martin Male Vet 00:52:06 28.791 Mph
19 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
20 David Robinson Male 00:52:17 28.69 Mph Claim
21 George Fox Male 00:52:18 28.681 Mph Claim
22 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 00:52:20 28.663 Mph Claim
23 Tim Davies Male Vet 00:52:21 28.654 Mph
24 David B Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:52:29 28.581 Mph Claim
25 Nick Frewin Male Vet 00:52:31 28.563 Mph
26 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:52:32 28.554 Mph Claim
27 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
28 Nick Cousins Male Senior 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
29 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 00:52:56 28.338 Mph Claim
30 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
31 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:52:59 28.311 Mph
32 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
33 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:53:02 28.284 Mph Claim
34 Bill Seddon Male 00:53:06 28.249 Mph Claim
35 Ian Pike Male 00:53:10 28.213 Mph Claim
36 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 00:53:14 28.178 Mph Claim
37 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 00:53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
38 Anthony Blair Male Vet 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
39 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 00:53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
40 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
41 James S Bell Male Senior 00:53:39 27.959 Mph
42 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 00:53:40 27.951 Mph
43 Adam Coffey Male Senior 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
44 Chris Lea Male Vet 00:53:43 27.925 Mph
45 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 00:53:46 27.899 Mph Claim
46 Alistair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:53:50 27.864 Mph
47 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
48 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:53:57 27.804 Mph Claim
49 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 00:54:01 27.77 Mph
50 Phil Robinson Male 00:54:01 27.77 Mph Claim
51 Robert Eccles Male 00:54:01 27.77 Mph Claim
52 David Constance Male 00:54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
53 Dave Robinson Male 00:54:05 27.735 Mph Claim
54 Stephen Robinson Male 00:54:05 27.735 Mph Claim
55 Neal Parkin Male Senior 00:54:10 27.693 Mph
56 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
57 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:54:26 27.557 Mph Claim
58 Jack Hugill Male 00:54:26 27.557 Mph Claim
59 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
60 Martin Grant Male Senior 00:54:30 27.523 Mph
61 Gerry McGarr Male 00:54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
62 Thomas Thornely Male Senior 00:54:41 27.431 Mph
63 Tony May Male 00:54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
64 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
65 Jamie Carson Male Vet 00:54:51 27.348 Mph
66 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:54:51 27.348 Mph
67 Andrew Cutts Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:55:00 27.273 Mph Claim
68 Paula Moseley Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 00:55:10 27.191 Mph
69 Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 00:55:21 27.101 Mph
70 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 00:55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
71 Nigel Goscinski Male 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
72 Ralph Lilley Male 00:55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
73 Colin Hodges Male 00:55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
74 Andy Horner Male 00:55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
75 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
76 Stephen D Costello Male 00:56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
77 Hannah MacDonold Male 00:56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
78 Philip Gayes Male Vet 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
79 Tony Peach Male 00:57:02 26.301 Mph Claim
80 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 00:57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
81 Kev Shand Male 00:57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
82 Andy Smith Male Vet 00:57:16 26.194 Mph
83 David Clough Male 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
84 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
85 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
86 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
87 Dave Pitt Male 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
88 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
89 Nick Hanson Male 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
90 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
91 Diane Moss Male 00:58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
92 Josephine Corbett Male Team Swift 00:58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
93 Mark Lester Male 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
94 Gary Shucker Male Vet 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
95 Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
96 Susan Semple Male Vet 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
97 Libby McLaren Male 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
98 Malcolm Church Male 00:59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
99 Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 00:59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
100 Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
101 Lynn Hanson Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
102 Bev Blakeman Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
103 Christine Higgs Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:17 24.477 Mph
104 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
105 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
106 Sharon Clifford Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
107 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
108 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:07:02 22.377 Mph
109 Gill Henshaw Male 1:10:11 21.373 Mph Claim
DNS Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Roger Porter Male Claim
DNS Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Barry Quick Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Mostyn Bullock Male Claim
DNS Sean Sleigh Male Claim