Stowmarket & District CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Jay Male Senior 21:31 27.885 Mph 0
2 Geoff Frost Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
3 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Boyle Male Vet 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
5 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
6 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andy Leggett Male Vet 22:33 26.607 Mph 0
8 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
9 Chris Leggett Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ed Dean Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jeff Wharton Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kevin Norman Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Vingoe Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
16 Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Bonnyhood Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Parkes Male Vet 24:15 24.742 Mph 0
19 Richard Reade Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gary Matthews Male Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
22 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Howes Male Vet 25:01 23.983 Mph 0
25 Paul Dewberry Male Colchester Rovers CC 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jack Payne Male Anglia Velo 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Lacey Male 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
28 Allistair Banks Male VC Baracchi 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
29 Giles Sharp Male 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
30 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
31 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Coles Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
33 Lyster Romero Male Plomesgate CC 28:12 21.276 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rickerby-Shearly-Sanders Male Colchester Rovers CC 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
35 Amanda Mallett Male Plomesgate CC 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Beard Male Vet 29:26 20.385 Mph 0
37 Emma Beard Male 29:26 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roger Selmes Male Wolsey RC 29:28 20.361 Mph 0 Claim
39 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 30:12 19.867 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tony Howard Male Colchester Rovers CC 30:54 19.417 Mph 0 Claim
41 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 31:57 18.779 Mph 0 Claim
42 Derek Lusher Male 32:14 18.614 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Moss Male 0 Claim
DNS Victoria Sharp Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Swallow Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 0
DNS Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 0 Claim