VTTA (Yorkshire)(Pref VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-22
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 George Peden Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:46:57 31.949 Mph
2 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:51:38 +00:15:41 29.051 Mph
3 Aidan Adams Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:52:15 28.708 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Vet Trek Sheffield 00:53:18 +00:13:14 28.143 Mph
5 Abi Smith Female Espoir Moonglu CC 00:53:50 27.864 Mph
6 Matthew Peace Male Juvenile Otley CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
6 Neil Fearn Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:54:24 +00:11:58 27.574 Mph
8 Greg Elwell Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:54:34 +00:12:45 27.489 Mph
9 Samuel O'Shea Male Senior Team Sheffield 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
10 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:54:55 +00:16:58 27.314 Mph
11 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:55:31 +00:11:36 27.019 Mph
12 Tom Hartwell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
13 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:56:12 +00:12:11 26.69 Mph
14 Graham Pearce Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:56:22 +00:09:49 26.611 Mph
15 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:56:27 +00:11:43 26.572 Mph
16 David Leckenby Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:56:34 +00:13:22 26.517 Mph
17 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:56:58 +00:10:21 26.331 Mph
18 Phillip Tyas Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:57:01 +00:08:59 26.308 Mph
19 Marc Robertson Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:57:11 26.231 Mph
20 Josie Smith Female Senior Trek Sheffield 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
21 Julian Read Male Vet Swift Racing 00:57:23 +00:12:16 26.14 Mph
22 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:57:23 +00:17:00 26.14 Mph
23 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 00:58:01 25.855 Mph
24 Christopher Green Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:58:11 +00:13:00 25.781 Mph
25 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:58:13 +00:10:24 25.766 Mph
26 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:58:22 +00:11:01 25.7 Mph
26 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:58:22 +00:09:21 25.7 Mph
28 Martin Hailstone Male C4 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:59:15 +00:09:22 25.316 Mph
29 Stephen Knight Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:59:16 +00:08:15 25.309 Mph
30 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:59:39 +00:11:32 25.147 Mph
31 Alan Chalmers Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:59:44 +00:14:39 25.112 Mph
32 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:59:47 +00:08:09 25.091 Mph
33 Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:00:25 +00:06:42 24.828 Mph
34 David Taylor Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:00:42 +00:11:56 24.712 Mph
35 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:53 +00:14:30 24.637 Mph
36 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:01:20 +00:05:35 24.457 Mph
37 Duncan Smart Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:14 +00:06:23 24.103 Mph
38 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:02:40 +00:08:51 23.936 Mph
39 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
40 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
41 Ian Hampton Male Vet Clifton CC York 1:03:35 +00:09:53 23.591 Mph
42 Sue McFarlane Female Vet Army Cycling 1:03:54 +00:08:42 23.474 Mph
43 Will Trevor Male Junior Jem Hadar Racing 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
44 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:04:58 +00:04:09 23.089 Mph
45 Amy Loftus Female Junior JRC Interflon Race Team 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
46 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:06:25 +00:07:29 22.585 Mph
47 Sarah Foulds Female Vet Velo Culture 1:06:55 +00:05:29 22.416 Mph
48 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:07:38 +00:08:04 22.178 Mph
49 Dominic Hewitson Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:08:10 +00:02:41 22.005 Mph
50 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:11:40 +00:06:40 20.93 Mph
51 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:11:52 +00:07:53 20.872 Mph
52 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 1:14:40 -00:00:09 20.089 Mph
DNF Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS(A) Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS(A) David Brearley Male Senior Chapeau! Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS(A) Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC
DNS(A) Stephen Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS(A) Louise Scupham Female Senior Jadan Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Simon Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) Ross Burton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab
DNS Richard Durham Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Keith Murray Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT)
DNS Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club
DNS Mike Dalton Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club